SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM

GET A QUOTE

  • ZTE F668
    ❤ Add to collection
  • ZTE F668

    ZET

    4EG+WiFi+2POST+CATV+USB

    • $9.00
      $999.00
      $9.00
      $9.00
      $9.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:0.50KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
Description

4EG+WiFi+2POST+CATV+USB


ZTE F668 ZTE ZXHN F668 GPON Device
ZTE ZXHN F668 FTTH  is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH scenario. This model offers 4 Ge Port 2 Voice Port WiFi CATV and 1 USB Port. The F668 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services

ZTE ZXHN F668 FTTH Product Overview
ZTE F668 FTTH is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH scenario. It provides subscribers rich, colourful, individualized, convenient and comfortable triple-play services including voice, video (IPTV/CATV) and high-speed internet access. it supports desktop mounting, wall mounting and network cabinet mounting. The ZXHN F668 complies with the ITU-T G.984 standard, provides 2.488 Gbps downlink and 1.244 Gbps uplink at the network side, and provides four GE ports, two POTS ports, one 802.11b/g/n(2*2 @2.4G Hz) Wi-Fi interface, one USB interface, and one RF interface at the user side. Home users can easily access voice services, video services, CATV service and many other kinds of high-speed broadband services by the ZXHN F668’s rich interfaces.
Model:ZTE ZXHN F668 - ZTE PON ONT
Detail:The ZXHN F668 GPON EPON ONT/ONU WiFi CATV ONU CATV ONT Triple Play ONU

ZTE ZXHN F668 FTTH Product Features
High Reliability
The full-service access capability featuring high bandwidth, high performance, high reliability, and easy operation, administration and maintenance (OAM) meets the continuously changing requirements of the customer, protects the legacy investment, and enhances the value of the operator’s network.
Rich Interfaces at Users Side
It Provides four GE ports, two POTS ports, one 802.11b/g/n(2*2 @2.4G Hz) Wi-Fi interface, one USB interface, and one RF interface at user side to meet the needs of  multiple terminal equipment access 。Users can access the PC, IPTV STB, Tablet PC, SmartPhone, phone, fax and other terminal equipment based on personal preferences, to fully enjoy all kinds of Internet services
Convenient and Secure Wi-Fi Access
Users can build a convenient and secure wireless LAN, and access the Internet flexibly and reliably 。Complies with the IEEE802.11b/g/n(2*2 @2.4GHz) standard, provides high-speed Wi-Fi access function 。Supports shared key authentication, WEP authentication, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, and both mixed-mode security authentication, and ensure safe and reliable home Wi-Fi access
ZTE ZXHN F668 FTTH and More Models
ZTE EPON ONT
F401  EPON ONT, 1 LAN English Firmware
F411  EPON ONT, 1 L AN+ 1*VOICE English Firmware SIP
F412  EPON ONT, 2 LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIPF
F420  EPON ONT, 4 LAN+ 2VOICE English Firmware SIP
F460  EPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP
F427  EPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE +WlFI English Firmware SIPZTE GPON ONT
ZTE GPON ONT
F601  GPON ONT, 1 LAN English Firmware
F612  GPON ONT, 2 L AN+VOICE English Firmware SIP
F600  GPON ONT, 4 L AN English Firmware
F620  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+2VOICE English Firmware SIP
F620G  GPON ONT, 4 GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP
F660  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+ 2VOICE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP
F660  GPON ONT, 4 GE+2VOlCE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP
F660  GPON ONT, 1 GE+3FE+2VOlCE+WlFI+USB English Firmware SIP
F625  GPON ONT, 4 LAN+2VOICE+RF(CATV) English Firmware SIP
F668  GPON ONT, 4 L AN+2VOICE+RF(CATV) +WlFI English Firmware SIP
ZTE F668 ZTE ZXHN F668 GPON Device
ZTE F668 ZTE ZXHN F668 GPON Device
ZTE F668 ZTE ZXHN F668 GPON Device


ZTE ZXHN F668 FTTH Product Specifications

Brand ZTE
Model F668
GPON Interface 1x, SC/APC, 2,448 Gbit/s downstream 1,244 Gbit/s upstream
Other Interfaces 4x 10/100/1000 Base-T, 2x POTS, WiFi (2,4 GHz, 802.11b/g/n, 2×2 MIMO, WPA/WPA2,WPS), USB (2.0, File Sharing, DLNA), CATV
Operation Modes Bridge, Router, AP
Wavelength for downstream 1480 nm – 1500 nm
Wavelength for upstream 1290 nm – 1330 nm
Sensitivity -28 dBm
Power Consumption 7 W
Dimensions 220 mm x 34 mm x 187 mm
Working temperature and humidity 0°C – 40°C, 5% – 95%
Power 12 V DC
GPON features 8x T-CONT, 32 GEM portů
Support VLAN (802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad), Multicast, QoS, DHCP Server/Client, NAT, IPv6 Dual Stack
Management Local (WEB), OMCI, TR069


Delivery
Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL
2-4 business days
Fedex huaweiFedEX
2-4 business days
UPS
2-4 business days
BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
10-20 business days
EMSEMS
5-10 business days


Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

 2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

Warranty
100% Low Price Guarantee:
seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
Professional Technical Support:
seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
The Support Contacts:
If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information
  • Email Adress*
  • Title
  • Message*
Submit
TOP  SELLING

Popular Tags

gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7