SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM

GET A QUOTE

  • Huawei EG8145V5
    ❤ Add to collection
  • Huawei EG8145V5

    1POTS+4GE+1USB+2.4G/5G WiFi


    • $15.00
      $999.00
      $15.00
      $15.00
      $15.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:1.00KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
  • Accessories
    • Huawei H

      $5

      Original :$15.00

    • EA5800-X

      $23044

      Original :$23049.00

  • Altogether:0.00

    Save:$ 0.00
    Add to cart
Description

1POTS+4GE+1USB+2.4G/5G WiFi



Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH is Optical Terminal Unit with 4GE+1POTS+USB+WIFI 2.4G&5G External antenna
Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH Product Overview
Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH is a routing-type ONT in the Huawei all-optical access solution. It uses the GPON technology to implement ultra-broadband access for users. It provides 4 GE+1 POTS+1 USB+2 WiFi(4 GE ports, 1 POTS port, 1 USB port, 1 2.4G WiFi port and 1 5G WiFi port). The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of voice, data and HD video services, and provides customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capability.

Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH Features 1st, Smart interconnection
Smart Wi-Fi coverage SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation
Any port any service Parental control
L2/L3(IPv4) forwarding: 1G uplink, 2G downlink
2nd, Smart service Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown
Smart Wi-Fi sharing: Portal/802.1x authentication SoftGRE-based sharing
3rd, Layer 3 Features PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP
NAT/NAPT Port forwarding
ALG, UPnP DDNS/DNS server/DNS client
IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, DS-Lite, and IPv6 SPI  Static/Default routes
Multiple services on one WAN port
Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH and More models
Huawei EPON/ GPON ONT
Huawei GEPON ONT

HG8010 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8310 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8110 EPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware
HG8120 EPON ONT, 2*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware
HG8240 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice English Firmware
HG8346R EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware
HG8245 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware
Huawei GPON ONT  HG8310M GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8010/HG8010C GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8311/HG8110/HG8110F GPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8120C/HG8120F/HG8120/HG8321/HG8321R GPON ONT, 2LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8340M/HG8540/HG8040 GPON ONT, 4FE English Firmware SIP
HG8342/HG8342R/HG8342M/HG8240 GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8240/HG8240H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8345R internal antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8345R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8546M GPON ONT, 1GE+3FE+VOICE+WIFI, English Firmware SIP
HG8346M/HG8245A/HG8346R GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8346R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8245C2 GPON ONT, 2GE+2FE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP
HG8245 external antenna GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI ( external antenna)black color English SIP
HG8245H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP ONT
HG8247 GPON/EPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI+CATV English Firmware SIP

Huawei GPON EG8145V5 terminal EchoLife EG8145V5 of renowned Huawei is an optical subscriber terminal ONT used in FTTH network solutions. The GPON technology implemented in it provides broadband Internet access for all users. The EG8145V5 terminal supports dual-frequency 802.11ac bands and offers advanced packet forwarding capabilities, providing excellent quality Internet services. This device guarantees comfort while using the Internet and watching movies in 4K and smooth online gaming. EchoLife EG8145V5 is an ideal option for broadband access. Huawei EG8145V5 provides these features:GPON Port • Class B+• Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm• Overload optical power: -8 dBm• Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm • Wavelength blocking filter (WBF) of G.984.5• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT • GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3 • Bi-directional FEC• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA • Type B (single-homing & dual-homing)Ethernet Port • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission • QinQ VLAN• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses • MAC address learning• Auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1000 Mbit/s POTS Port• Maximum REN: 4 • G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding/decoding• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode • DTMF• Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol) USB• USB2.0 • FTP-based network storage • File/Print sharing based on SAMBA • DLNA function WLAN• IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G) • IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac (5G) • 2 × 2 MIMO (2.4G&5G) • Antenna gain: 5 dBi • WMM/Multiple SSIDs/WPS • 2.4G&5G concurrent • Air interface rate:300 Mbit/s (2.4G); 867 Mbit/s(5G) Smart interconnection• Smart Wi-Fi coverage• SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation • Any port any service • Parental control • L2/L3(IPv4) forwarding: 1G uplink, 1.3G downlink Smart service• Smart Wi-Fi sharing: Portal/802.1x authentication SoftGRE-based sharing • Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown Smart O&M• IPTV video quality diagnosis • Rogue ONT detection and isolation from the OLT • Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test • PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing • WLAN emulation • eMDI Layer 3 Features • PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP • NAT/NAPT • Port forwarding • ALG, UPnP • DDNS/DNS server/DNS client • IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite • Static/Default routes • Multiple services on one WAN port Multicast• IGMP v2/v3 proxy/snooping • MLD v1/v2 snooping QoS• Ethernet port rate limitation • 802.1p priority • SP/WRR/SP+WRR • Broadcast packet rate limitation Security• SPI firewall • Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL addresses Common O&M • OMCI/Web UI/TR069 • Variable-length OMCI messages • Dual-system software backup and rollback Power Saving• Indicator power saving • COC V5 Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH is Optical Terminal Unit with 4GE+1POTS+USB+WIFI 2.4G&5G External antenna Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH Product Overview Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH is a routing-type ONT in the Huawei all-optical access solution. It uses the GPON technology to implement ultra-broadband access for users. It provides 4 GE+1 POTS+1 USB+2 WiFi(4 GE ports, 1 POTS port, 1 USB port, 1 2.4G WiFi port and 1 5G WiFi port). The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of voice, data and HD video services, and provides customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capability. Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH and More models Huawei EPON/ GPON ONT Huawei GEPON ONT HG8010 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8310 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8110 EPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware HG8120 EPON ONT, 2*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware HG8240 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice English Firmware HG8346R EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware HG8245 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware Huawei GPON ONT HG8310M GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8010/HG8010C GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8311/HG8110/HG8110F GPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8120C/HG8120F/HG8120/HG8321/HG8321R GPON ONT, 2LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8340M/HG8540/HG8040 GPON ONT, 4FE English Firmware SIP HG8342/HG8342R/HG8342M/HG8240 GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8240/HG8240H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8345R internal antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8345R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8546M GPON ONT, 1GE+3FE+VOICE+WIFI, English Firmware SIP HG8346M/HG8245A/HG8346R GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8346R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8245C2 GPON ONT, 2GE+2FE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP HG8245 external antenna GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI ( external antenna)black color English SIP HG8245H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP ONT HG8247 GPON/EPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI+CATV English Firmware SIP Huawei GPON EG8145V5 terminal EchoLife EG8145V5 of renowned Huawei is an optical subscriber terminal ONT used in FTTH network solutions. The GPON technology implemented in it provides broadband Internet access for all users. The EG8145V5 terminal supports dual-frequency 802.11ac bands and offers advanced packet forwarding capabilities, providing excellent quality Internet services. This device guarantees comfort while using the Internet and watching movies in 4K and smooth online gaming. EchoLife EG8145V5 is an ideal option for broadband access. Huawei EG8145V5 provides these features:GPON Port • Class B+• Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm• Overload optical power: -8 dBm• Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm • Wavelength blocking filter (WBF) of G.984.5• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT • GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3 • Bi-directional FEC• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA • Type B (single-homing & dual-homing)Ethernet Port • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission • QinQ VLAN• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses • MAC address learning• Auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1000 Mbit/s POTS Port• Maximum REN: 4 • G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding/decoding• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode • DTMF• Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol) USB• USB2.0 • FTP-based network storage • File/Print sharing based on SAMBA • DLNA function WLAN• IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G) • IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac (5G) • 2 × 2 MIMO (2.4G&5G) • Antenna gain: 5 dBi • WMM/Multiple SSIDs/WPS • 2.4G&5G concurrent • Air interface rate:300 Mbit/s (2.4G); 867 Mbit/s(5G) Smart interconnection• Smart Wi-Fi coverage• SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation • Any port any service • Parental control • L2/L3(IPv4) forwarding: 1G uplink, 1.3G downlink Smart service• Smart Wi-Fi sharing: Portal/802.1x authentication SoftGRE-based sharing • Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown Smart O&M• IPTV video quality diagnosis • Rogue ONT detection and isolation from the OLT • Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test • PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing • WLAN emulation • eMDI Layer 3 Features • PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP • NAT/NAPT • Port forwarding • ALG, UPnP • DDNS/DNS server/DNS client • IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite • Static/Default routes • Multiple services on one WAN port Multicast• IGMP v2/v3 proxy/snooping • MLD v1/v2 snooping QoS• Ethernet port rate limitation • 802.1p priority • SP/WRR/SP+WRR • Broadcast packet rate limitation Security• SPI firewall • Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL addresses Common O&M • OMCI/Web UI/TR069 • Variable-length OMCI messages • Dual-system software backup and rollback Power Saving• Indicator power saving • COC V5 Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH is Optical Terminal Unit with 4GE+1POTS+USB+WIFI 2.4G&5G External antenna Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH Product Overview Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH is a routing-type ONT in the Huawei all-optical access solution. It uses the GPON technology to implement ultra-broadband access for users. It provides 4 GE+1 POTS+1 USB+2 WiFi(4 GE ports, 1 POTS port, 1 USB port, 1 2.4G WiFi port and 1 5G WiFi port). The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of voice, data and HD video services, and provides customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capability. Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH and More models Huawei EPON/ GPON ONT Huawei GEPON ONT HG8010 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8310 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8110 EPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware HG8120 EPON ONT, 2*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware HG8240 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice English Firmware HG8346R EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware HG8245 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware Huawei GPON ONT HG8310M GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8010/HG8010C GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8311/HG8110/HG8110F GPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8120C/HG8120F/HG8120/HG8321/HG8321R GPON ONT, 2LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8340M/HG8540/HG8040 GPON ONT, 4FE English Firmware SIP HG8342/HG8342R/HG8342M/HG8240 GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8240/HG8240H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8345R internal antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8345R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8546M GPON ONT, 1GE+3FE+VOICE+WIFI, English Firmware SIP HG8346M/HG8245A/HG8346R GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8346R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8245C2 GPON ONT, 2GE+2FE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP HG8245 external antenna GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI ( external antenna)black color English SIP HG8245H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP ONT HG8247 GPON/EPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI+CATV English Firmware SIP
Huawei GPON EG8145V5 terminal EchoLife EG8145V5 of renowned Huawei is an optical subscriber terminal ONT used in FTTH network solutions. The GPON technology implemented in it provides broadband Internet access for all users. The EG8145V5 terminal supports dual-frequency 802.11ac bands and offers advanced packet forwarding capabilities, providing excellent quality Internet services. This device guarantees comfort while using the Internet and watching movies in 4K and smooth online gaming. EchoLife EG8145V5 is an ideal option for broadband access. Huawei EG8145V5 provides these features:GPON Port • Class B+• Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm• Overload optical power: -8 dBm• Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm • Wavelength blocking filter (WBF) of G.984.5• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT • GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3 • Bi-directional FEC• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA • Type B (single-homing & dual-homing)Ethernet Port • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission • QinQ VLAN• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses • MAC address learning• Auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1000 Mbit/s POTS Port• Maximum REN: 4 • G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding/decoding• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode • DTMF• Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol) USB• USB2.0 • FTP-based network storage • File/Print sharing based on SAMBA • DLNA function WLAN• IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G) • IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac (5G) • 2 × 2 MIMO (2.4G&5G) • Antenna gain: 5 dBi • WMM/Multiple SSIDs/WPS • 2.4G&5G concurrent • Air interface rate:300 Mbit/s (2.4G); 867 Mbit/s(5G) Smart interconnection• Smart Wi-Fi coverage• SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation • Any port any service • Parental control • L2/L3(IPv4) forwarding: 1G uplink, 1.3G downlink Smart service• Smart Wi-Fi sharing: Portal/802.1x authentication SoftGRE-based sharing • Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown Smart O&M• IPTV video quality diagnosis • Rogue ONT detection and isolation from the OLT • Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test • PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing • WLAN emulation • eMDI Layer 3 Features • PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP • NAT/NAPT • Port forwarding • ALG, UPnP • DDNS/DNS server/DNS client • IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite • Static/Default routes • Multiple services on one WAN port Multicast• IGMP v2/v3 proxy/snooping • MLD v1/v2 snooping QoS• Ethernet port rate limitation • 802.1p priority • SP/WRR/SP+WRR • Broadcast packet rate limitation Security• SPI firewall • Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL addresses Common O&M • OMCI/Web UI/TR069 • Variable-length OMCI messages • Dual-system software backup and rollback Power Saving• Indicator power saving • COC V5 Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH is Optical Terminal Unit with 4GE+1POTS+USB+WIFI 2.4G&5G External antenna Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH Product Overview Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH is a routing-type ONT in the Huawei all-optical access solution. It uses the GPON technology to implement ultra-broadband access for users. It provides 4 GE+1 POTS+1 USB+2 WiFi(4 GE ports, 1 POTS port, 1 USB port, 1 2.4G WiFi port and 1 5G WiFi port). The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of voice, data and HD video services, and provides customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capability. Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH and More models Huawei EPON/ GPON ONT Huawei GEPON ONT HG8010 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8310 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8110 EPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware HG8120 EPON ONT, 2*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware HG8240 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice English Firmware HG8346R EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware HG8245 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware Huawei GPON ONT HG8310M GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8010/HG8010C GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8311/HG8110/HG8110F GPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8120C/HG8120F/HG8120/HG8321/HG8321R GPON ONT, 2LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8340M/HG8540/HG8040 GPON ONT, 4FE English Firmware SIP HG8342/HG8342R/HG8342M/HG8240 GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8240/HG8240H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8345R internal antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8345R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8546M GPON ONT, 1GE+3FE+VOICE+WIFI, English Firmware SIP HG8346M/HG8245A/HG8346R GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8346R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8245C2 GPON ONT, 2GE+2FE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP HG8245 external antenna GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI ( external antenna)black color English SIP HG8245H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP ONT HG8247 GPON/EPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI+CATV English Firmware SIP Huawei GPON EG8145V5 terminal EchoLife EG8145V5 of renowned Huawei is an optical subscriber terminal ONT used in FTTH network solutions. The GPON technology implemented in it provides broadband Internet access for all users. The EG8145V5 terminal supports dual-frequency 802.11ac bands and offers advanced packet forwarding capabilities, providing excellent quality Internet services. This device guarantees comfort while using the Internet and watching movies in 4K and smooth online gaming. EchoLife EG8145V5 is an ideal option for broadband access. Huawei EG8145V5 provides these features:GPON Port • Class B+• Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm• Overload optical power: -8 dBm• Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm • Wavelength blocking filter (WBF) of G.984.5• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT • GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3 • Bi-directional FEC• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA • Type B (single-homing & dual-homing)Ethernet Port • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission • QinQ VLAN• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses • MAC address learning• Auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1000 Mbit/s POTS Port• Maximum REN: 4 • G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding/decoding• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode • DTMF• Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol) USB• USB2.0 • FTP-based network storage • File/Print sharing based on SAMBA • DLNA function WLAN• IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G) • IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac (5G) • 2 × 2 MIMO (2.4G&5G) • Antenna gain: 5 dBi • WMM/Multiple SSIDs/WPS • 2.4G&5G concurrent • Air interface rate:300 Mbit/s (2.4G); 867 Mbit/s(5G) Smart interconnection• Smart Wi-Fi coverage• SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation • Any port any service • Parental control • L2/L3(IPv4) forwarding: 1G uplink, 1.3G downlink Smart service• Smart Wi-Fi sharing: Portal/802.1x authentication SoftGRE-based sharing • Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown Smart O&M• IPTV video quality diagnosis • Rogue ONT detection and isolation from the OLT • Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test • PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing • WLAN emulation • eMDI Layer 3 Features • PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP • NAT/NAPT • Port forwarding • ALG, UPnP • DDNS/DNS server/DNS client • IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite • Static/Default routes • Multiple services on one WAN port Multicast• IGMP v2/v3 proxy/snooping • MLD v1/v2 snooping QoS• Ethernet port rate limitation • 802.1p priority • SP/WRR/SP+WRR • Broadcast packet rate limitation Security• SPI firewall • Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL addresses Common O&M • OMCI/Web UI/TR069 • Variable-length OMCI messages • Dual-system software backup and rollback Power Saving• Indicator power saving • COC V5 Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH is Optical Terminal Unit with 4GE+1POTS+USB+WIFI 2.4G&5G External antenna Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH Product Overview Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH is a routing-type ONT in the Huawei all-optical access solution. It uses the GPON technology to implement ultra-broadband access for users. It provides 4 GE+1 POTS+1 USB+2 WiFi(4 GE ports, 1 POTS port, 1 USB port, 1 2.4G WiFi port and 1 5G WiFi port). The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of voice, data and HD video services, and provides customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capability. Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH and More models Huawei EPON/ GPON ONT Huawei GEPON ONT HG8010 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8310 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8110 EPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware HG8120 EPON ONT, 2*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware HG8240 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice English Firmware HG8346R EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware HG8245 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware Huawei GPON ONT HG8310M GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8010/HG8010C GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware HG8311/HG8110/HG8110F GPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8120C/HG8120F/HG8120/HG8321/HG8321R GPON ONT, 2LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8340M/HG8540/HG8040 GPON ONT, 4FE English Firmware SIP HG8342/HG8342R/HG8342M/HG8240 GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8240/HG8240H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP HG8345R internal antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8345R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8546M GPON ONT, 1GE+3FE+VOICE+WIFI, English Firmware SIP HG8346M/HG8245A/HG8346R GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8346R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP HG8245C2 GPON ONT, 2GE+2FE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP HG8245 external antenna GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI ( external antenna)black color English SIP HG8245H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP ONT HG8247 GPON/EPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI+CATV English Firmware SIP
The Best Huawei Products Price List Checking Tool Switch, Optical Transmission & Access Network
Huawei Access Network/Huawei ONT/Huawei Wi-Fi ONT/EG8145V5 Huawei HS8546V
AI-7 Fiber Splicing
Huawei XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km Optical Transceiver
Huawei HG8245A EPON ONU
DVP-740 Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Splicing

>Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH Datasheet


Brand Huawei
Model EG8145V5
Type Routing
Dimensions (H x W x D) 173 mm x 120 mm x 30 mm (without antenna and pads)
Operating Temperature 0°C to 40°C  
Operating Humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100V to 240V AC, 50 Hz/60 Hz  
System Power Supply 11V to 14V DC, 2A  
Network-side Ports GPON
User-side Ports POTS + 4 GE + Wi-Fi + USB  
Indicators POWERPONLOSLAN1LAN2LAN3LAN4TELUSBWLANand WPS  

>Huawei EG8145V5 FTTH Datasheet


Brand Huawei
Model EG8145V5
Type Routing
Dimensions (H x W x D) 173 mm x 120 mm x 30 mm (without antenna and pads)
Operating Temperature 0°C to 40°C
Operating Humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100V to 240V AC, 50 Hz/60 Hz
System Power Supply 11V to 14V DC, 2A
Network-side Ports GPON
User-side Ports 1 POTS + 4 GE + Wi-Fi + USB
Indicators POWER, PON, LOS, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, TEL, USB, WLAN, and WPS

Delivery
Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL
2-4 business days
Fedex huaweiFedEX
2-4 business days
UPS
2-4 business days
BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
10-20 business days
EMSEMS
5-10 business days


Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

 2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

Warranty
100% Low Price Guarantee:
seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
Professional Technical Support:
seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
The Support Contacts:
If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information
  • Email Adress*
  • Title
  • Message*
Submit
TOP  SELLING

Popular Tags

gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7