SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM

GET A QUOTE

  • Huawei HG8042M5
    ❤ Add to collection
  • Huawei HG8042M5

    1GE 3FE RF Port GPON EPON ONU

    • $129.00
      $6999.00
      $129.00
      $129.00
      $129.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:0.50KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
  • Accessories
    • Huawei E

      $19

      Original :$19.00

    • Huawei H

      $19

      Original :$19.00

  • Altogether:0.00

    Save:$ 0.00
    Add to cart
Description

1GE 3FE RF Port GPON EPON ONU


Huawei EchoLife HG8042M5 Dual-fiber three-wave routing ONT gpon epon catv onu HG8042M5 HG8042M5 huawei password huawei HG8042M5 default password huawei HG8042M5 firmware download huawei HG8042M5 router configuration huawei HG8042M5 specification huawei HG8042M5 manual pdf huawei HG8042M5 onu gpon/epon huawei HG8042M5 price huawei HG8042M5 app huawei HG8042M5 account and password huawei HG8042M5 amazon huawei HG8042M5 abrir portas huawei HG8042M5 abrir puertos huawei HG8042M5 bandwidth control huawei HG8042M5 bridge mode huawei HG8042M5 buy huawei HG8042M5 reset button huawei HG8042M5 price in bd huawei HG8042M5 modo bridge huawei HG8042M5 configuration

EchoLife HG8042M5
Huawei HG8042M5 is positioned in China radio and television system, and is used in dual-fiber three-wave access scenarios. The HG8042M5 network-side interface provides CATV and GPON/EPON access, and carries cable TV and Internet services. The user side port of HG8042M5 provides 1GE+3FE+RF to meet the requirements of gigabit access applications and CATV TV services. The cable TV service and the Internet service are transmitted on different fiber cores, which can effectively avoid the mutual influence between the two services and improve the user experience.
GPON Class B+/EPON PX20+
GPON: Receiving sensitivity: -27dBm
Overload optical power: GPON: -8dBm/EPON: -3dBm
Type B (single-homing & dual-homing)
CATV:
Working frequency: 54-870 MHz
Average received optical power: -8dBm to +2dBm
Intelligent operation and maintenance
IPTV video quality diagnosis (supported by enhanced products only) Active/passive rogue ONT detection and isolation
PPPOE/DHCP simulation test
Variable length OMCI
Three-layer characteristics
PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP
NAT/NAPT
Port forwarding
ALG/UPnP
DDNS/DNS server/DNS Client
IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, DS-Lite
Static route/default route
RIPv2
One WAN carries multiple services
Huawei HG8042M5 FTTH is a routing ONT with 1GE + 3FE + 1RF Port in Huawei’s all-optical access solution providing CATV and GPON/EPON access.
Huawei HG8042M5 FTTH Product Overview
Huawei HG8042M5 FTTH is positioned in the domestic radio and television system and is used in dual-fiber three-wave access scenarios. The HG8042M5 network-side interface provides CATV and GPON/EPON access, and carries cable TV and Internet services. The user side port of HG8042M5 provides 1GE+3FE+RF to meet the requirements of gigabit access applications and CATV TV services. Cable TV service and Internet service are transmitted on different fiber cores, which can effectively avoid the mutual influence between the two services and improve user experience.
Huawei FTTH and OLT combine to complete full optical network.HUAWEI OLT can meet a variety of FTTx networking applications, such as: FTTH (Fiber To The Home), FTTB (Fiber To The Building), FTTC ( Fiber To The Curb), etc.; meet the needs of base station transmission, IP dedicated line interconnection, wholesale and other business networking requirements; support P2P FE optical access services, and provide users with point-to-point FTTH access through cooperation with optical access terminals.
The hardware and software of the three specifications are fully compatible, saving network stocking costs. The large-capacity SmartAX MA5680T can provide 16 service slots, and the medium-capacity SmartAX MA5683T can provide 6 service slots, and the MINI SmartAX MA5608T can provide 2 service slots
Huawei HG8042M5 FTTH Product Feature
PON Port
Interface type: SC/UPC
GPON: Class B+/EPON: PX20+
Receiving sensitivity: -27dBm
GPON: -8dBm/EPON: -3dBm
Type B single home
Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding mode)
Authentication method: SN/Password/LOID (GPON)
MAC/Key/LOID (EPON)
Two-way FEC (Forward Error Correction)
GE Port
Ethernet-based VLAN Tag/Tag stripping l
1:1 VLAN/N:1 VLAN/VLAN transparent transmission l
Q in Q VLAN l
MAC address limit l
MAC address learning l
Ethernet port local exchange/isolation l
Layer 2 IPv6 transparent transmission l
Gigabit port supports 10Mbit/s, 100Mbit/s, 1000Mbit/s adaptive l
100Mbit/s supports 10Mbit/s, 100Mbit/s adaptive
CATV Port
Working frequency: 54-870 MHz
RF output impedance: 75Ω
Average received optical power: -8dBm to +2dBm
RF output power: ≥17dBmV/Ch
Fiber Optic fiber optic cable Accessories SC APC Fast Connector Wholesale Price
Zikun AI-8C English Version Core Alignment Fusion Splicer optical Welding Machine

Huawei HG8042M5 FTTH Product Specification


Item Description
Brand Huawei
Model Name EchoLife HG8042M5
Dimensions (height × width × depth) 34 mm × 175 mm × 115 mm (without foot pads)
Weight (without power adapter) Less than 500 g
Working temperature 0~+40°C
Working environment humidity 5% RH ~ 95% RH, non-condensing
Power adapter rated input range 150V~264V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE maximum output power NA
Lightning protection specifications GE interface: common mode 4kV, differential mode 0.5kV
Supporting AC power supply: common mode 6kV, differential mode 6kV
Maximum power consumption 6W
Network side interface GPON + CATV
User side interface 1GE + 3FE + 1RF
Installation method Desktop installation
Certification CCC

Huawei HG8042M5 FTTH Product and More FTTH Model


Bridge ONT FE GE POTS WiFi USB CATV
EG8010H 1
EG8040H 4
EG8240H 4 2
EG8242H 4 2 1
Gateway ONT





EG8120L 1 1
EG8045H 4 b / g / n 1
EG8245H 4 2 b / g / n 1
EG8141A5 3 1 1 a / b / g / n 1
EG8143A5 3 1 1 b / g / n
1
EG8145V5 4 1 a / b / g / n / ac 1
HG8245D 4 2 a / b / g / n 1
EG8247H 4 2 b / g / n 1 1
HG8245Q 4 2 a / b / g / n / ac 2
PoE ONT 30W per port, 60 / 120W per system (4/8 port)
EG8040P 4
EG8080P 8
EG8240P 4
2
EG8280P 8
2
10G XPON ONT 10GE GE POTS WiFi USB
HN8245Q 4 2 a / b / g / n / ac 2
HN8055Q 1 4 2 a / b / g / n / ac 2

Huawei HG8042M5 FTTH Product Application

Delivery
Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL
2-4 business days
Fedex huaweiFedEX
2-4 business days
UPS
2-4 business days
BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
10-20 business days
EMSEMS
5-10 business days


Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

 2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

Warranty
100% Low Price Guarantee:
seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
Professional Technical Support:
seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
The Support Contacts:
If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information
  • Email Adress*
  • Title
  • Message*
Submit
TOP  SELLING

Popular Tags

gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7