SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM

GET A QUOTE

  • Huawei MA5800 X7
    ❤ Add to collection
  • Huawei MA5800 X7

    HUAWEI

    19inch, 6U height 7 service slots

    • $799.00
      $1999.00
      $799.00
      $799.00
      $799.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:26.00KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
Description

19inch, 6U height 7 service slots


Huawei SmartAX MA5800 X7 OLT is 19inch, with 6U height 7 service slots, 200G throughput per slot, support GPON, 10G PON, 40G/100G PON ready; H901BPMB subrack equipped with 2xH901MPLA, 2xH901PILA. It adopts a distributed forwarding architecture with a single-slot throughput of 200G and supports large-capacity 40GPON non-blocking access.

Huawei SmartAX MA5800 X7 OLT Product Overview
The single-frame can meet 32,000 households with 100-megabit non-blocking access and enjoy 4K TV. To ensure 100 Mbps non-blocking access per user in the 4K era, Huawei MA5800-X7 new-generation OLT should have ultra-wideband, large-capacity 4K video access aggregation capability, and single-slot switching capacity needs to reach 400 Gbps, which means that each slot Can support 16x10G PON, 4x40G PON and 2x100G PON non-blocking access, the entire OLT system can achieve 320,000 home 100M non-blocking enjoy 4K TV.

Huawei SmartAX MA5800 X7 OLT Product Features
Huawei MA5800-X7 uses PON/P2P to realize unified access and convergence of any media of optical fiber, copper wire and cable, and evolve the independent access network of multiple media into a unified access network to achieve unified access, convergence and management , Simplify network architecture and operation and maintenance.
Support PON/P2P full service access, one optical network supports full scene access such as home, enterprise, and mobile backhaul.
The functions of OLT and aggregation switches are integrated to simplify the network hierarchy, reduce space and energy consumption, and reduce OPEX.
The service board adopts programmable NP architecture, supports SDN-based intelligent services, and supports rapid deployment of new services.
Support virtual access network function, realize multi-service intelligent operation or develop network wholesale business, and provide better business experience.
The MA5800-X7 service frame provides 12 slots, including 2 main control board slots, 2 power supply board slots, 1 general interface board slot, and 7 service board slots.
The backplane supported by the MA5800-X7 service frame is H901BPMB.
The fan frame of the Huawei MA5800-X7 business frame is equipped with 6 fans and the H901FMMA fan monitoring board, which has the functions of heat dissipation, monitoring, and speed regulation to ensure that the device works at a stable temperature.
OLT HUAWEI SmartAX MA5800 Series MA5800-X2 MA5800-X17 MA5800-X7
OLT HUAWEI SmartAX MA5800 Series MA5800-X2 MA5800-X17 MA5800-X7
OLT HUAWEI SmartAX MA5800 Series MA5800-X2 MA5800-X17 MA5800-X7
OLT HUAWEI SmartAX MA5800 Series MA5800-X2 MA5800-X17 MA5800-X7

Huawei SmartAX MA5800 X7 OLT Specifications

Item MA5800-X17 MA5800-X15 MA5800-X7 MA5800-X2
Dimensions (W x D x H) 493 mm x 287 mm x 486 mm 442 mm x 287 mm x 486 mm 442 mm x 268.7 mm x 263.9 mm 442 mm x 268.7 mm x 88.1 mm
Switching Capacity of the System 7 Tbit/s 480 Gbit/s
Maximum Number of Ports in a Subrack 272 x GPON/EPON 240 x GPON/EPON 112 x GPON/EPON 32 x GPON/EPON
816 x GE/FE 720 x GE/FE 336 x GE/FE 96 x GE/FE
136 x 10G GPON/10G EPON 120 x 10G GPON/10G EPON 56 x 10G GPON/10G EPON 16 x 10G GPON/10G EPON
136 x 10G GE 120 x 10G GE 56 x 10G GE 16 x 10G GE
544 x E1 480 x E1 224 x E1 64 x E1
Ambient Temperature -40°C to 65°C*
*: The MA5800 can start up at a lowest temperature of -25°C and run at -40°C. The 65°C temperature refers to the highest temperature measured at the air intake vent
Working Voltage Range -38.4V DC to -72V DC DC power supply:         
-38.4V to -72V
AC power supply:
100V to 240V
Layer 2 Features VLAN + MAC forwarding, SVLAN + CVLAN forwarding, PPPoE+, and DHCP option82
Layer 3 Features Static route, RIP/RIPng, OSPF/OSPFv3, IS-IS, BGP/BGP4+, ARP, DHCP relay, and VRF
MPLS & PWE3  MPLS LDP, MPLS RSVP-TE, MPLS OAM, MPLS BGP IP VPN, tunnel protection switching, TDM/ETH PWE3, and PW protection switching
IPv6   IPv4/IPv6 dual stack, IPv6 L2 and L3 forwarding, and DHCPv6 relay
Multicast IGMP v2/v3, IGMP proxy/snooping, MLD v1/v2, MLD Proxy/Snooping, and VLAN-based IPTV multicast
QoS Traffic classification, priority processing, trTCM-based traffic policing, WRED, traffic shaping, HqoS, PQ/WRR/PQ + WRR, and ACL
System Reliability GPON type B/type C protection, 10G GPON type B protection, BFD, ERPS (G.8032), MSTP, intra-board and inter-board LAG, In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU) of the control board, 2 control boards and 2 power boards for redundancy protection, in-service board fault detection and rectification, and service overload control

Huawei SmartAX MA5800 X7 OLT Normal Config


MA5800-X7 Multi-service Access Module
Main Equipment
Frame
H90Z1BPMB IEC Service Shelf, 6 fan
Main Control Board & Pinch Board Module
H901MPLB Main Processing Board MPLB
PON Access Board Module
H901GPHF 16-port Advanced GPON OLT Interface Board
H901GPSF 16-port GPON OLT Interface Board
10G G/EPON Board Module
H901XGHD 8-port Advanced 10G GPON OLT Interface Board
H901TWED 8-port Enhanced TWDM PON OLT Interface Board
Optical Module
10GE Optical Module(SFP+)
OMXD30001 Optical transceiver,SFP+,850nm,10Gb/s,-7.3~-1dBm,-9.9dBm,LC, MM,0.3km
GPON Optical Module
OSX002003 PON Transceiver,SFP,1490nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx),2488M(Tx)/1244M(Rx),                                                                            3dBm,7dBm,-32dBm,SC/UPC Compatible with SC/PC,SM
10G GPON Optical Module
OSG10G3001 PON Transceiver,SFP+,1270nm(RX)/1577nm(Tx),2.488Gbps(Up)/9.95328Gbps(Down),                                4dBm,8dBm,-29.5dBm,SC/UPC Compatible with SC/PC,SM
OSG10G3003 PON Transceiver,XFP,1577nm(Tx)/1270nm(RX),9.953Gb/s(Down)9.953Gb/s(Up)&2.488Gb/s(Up),   2dBm,6dBm,-28dBm,SC/UPC,SM,20km
Power Module
H901PILA Connect Power Board
Installation Material
Fiber Suite,MA5800,External Fiber Cable Suite
External Optical Fiber Set(LC-LC)
SS-OP-D-LC-M-10 Patch cord-LC/PC-LC/PC-Multimode-A1b-2mm-10m-PVC-Orange
External Optical Fiber Set(SC-SC)
SS-OP-D-SC-S-20 Patch cord-SC/PC-SC/PC-Single mode-G.652D-3mm-20m-PVC-Yellow
External Cable Suite,MA5800,External Power Cable
C0DF1D800 Power Cable,1.8m,10mm^2,2*T10^2W,H07Z-K-10^2B+H07Z-K-10^2BL,2*OT10-6,LSZH
CPOWCAB02 Power Cable,0.85m,16mm^2,Yellow&Green,OT16-6,H07Z-K-16^2Y&G,OT16-6,LSZH
Blank Panel
H80XBP0YWB01 Air Deflector Panel for Service Board Slot (Shielded)
H80XBPGPIO01 Blank Panel for GPIO Slot (Shielded)
Rack Mounting & Other Auxiliary Materials
H80B000DFK02 Cabling Channel
Software Charges  (Software&License)
NDSSMULSUB22 Per Multicast Subscriber License
H80S000ONT09 ONT Access License, Based on Per ONT
H80S00GPON09 GPON Port License,Based on per GPON Port
H80S010GPON12 10G PON Port License,Based on per 10G PON Port
H90MPLB017 MPLB V100R017 System Software Package

Delivery
Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL
2-4 business days
Fedex huaweiFedEX
2-4 business days
UPS
2-4 business days
BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
10-20 business days
EMSEMS
5-10 business days


Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

 2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

Warranty
100% Low Price Guarantee:
seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
Professional Technical Support:
seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
The Support Contacts:
If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information
  • Email Adress*
  • Title
  • Message*
Submit
TOP  SELLING

Popular Tags

gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7