Contact Us    | Track Order
Welcome to seelun.com!
  • Huawei S5730-68C-HI-48S
    ❤ Add to collection
  • Huawei S5730-68C-HI-48S

    HUAWEI

    S5730-68C-HI-48S (48 GE SFP ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports, 2 expansion slots, without power module)


    • $3999.00
      $0.00
      $3999.00
      $3999.00
      $3999.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:0.00KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
Description

S5730-68C-HI-48S (48 GE SFP ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports, 2 expansion slots, without power module)



S5730-68C-HI-48S Overview

S5730-68C-HI-48S is a Huawei S5730-HI switch, providing 48 GE SFP ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports, 2 expansion slots, without power module. Huawei S5730-HI gigabit Ethernet switches are Huawei-developed next-generation agile switches that provide fixed full gigabit access and 10 GE uplink interfaces as well as one or two slots for uplink interface extension. The switches are developed based on Huawei Versatile Routing Platform (VRP) to implement software definition and service change on demand. With services and network convergence as the core, the switches provide the free mobility function to ensure consistent user experience. The Super Virtual Fabric (SVF) function virtualizes the entire network into one device. In addition, the switches support flexible Ethernet networking, comprehensive VPN tunnel solutions, various security control methods, intelligent deployment, and simple Operations and Maintenance (O&M). The S5730-HI series switches are the best choices for the access or aggregation layers of medium and large-sized campus networks, and the core layer of branch or small campus networks.


Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

SKU

S5730-68C-HI-48S

Ports

48 GE SFP ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports

Slots

2 extended slots

Power Supply

1+1 power backup, with AC, DC, or AC + DC power supply

Switching capacity

758 Gbit/s

Dimensions (W x D x H)

442 mm x 420 mm x 44.4 mm



he Options

Table 2 shows the recommended optional accessories.

Model

Description

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module (850nm,0.5km, LC)

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1310nm,10km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1310nm,40km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1550nm,40km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1550nm,80km, LC)

eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550

eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1550nm,100km, LC)

SFP-1000BaseT

1000BASE-T (RJ45) SFP Electrical Module, Auto Negotiate,100m

SFP-10G-USR

10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module (850nm,0.1km, LC)

OSXD22N00

Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module (1310nm,0.22km, LC, LRM)

OMXD30000

Huawei Optical Transceiver OMXD30000, SFP+,10G, Multi-mode Module (850nm,0.3km, LC)

SFP-10G-iLR

Optical Transceiver, SFP+,9.8G, Single-mode Module (1310nm,1.4km, LC)

OSX010000

Optical Transceiver, SFP+,10G, Single-mode Module (1310nm,10km, LC)

OSX040N01

SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (1550nm,40km, LC)

SFP-10G-ER-1310

Optical Transceiver, SFP+,10G, Single-mode Module (1310nm,40km, LC)

SFP-10G-CU3M

Huawei SFP+,10G, High Speed Direct-attach Cables,3m, SFP+20M, CC2P0.254B(S), SFP+20M, Used indoor


Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison.

Item

S5730-36C-HI-24S

S5730-44C-HI-24S

S5730-60C-HI-48S

S5730-68C-HI-48S

Fixed Ports

24 GE SFP ports, 8 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1,000 or SFP, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports

24 GE SFP ports, 8 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1,000 or SFP, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports

48 GE SFP ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports

48 GE SFP ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports

Dimensions (W x D x H)

442 mm x 420 mm x 44.4 mm

442 mm x 420 mm x 44.4 mm

442 mm x 420 mm x 44.4 mm

442 mm x 420 mm x 44.4 mm

Extended Slots

One extended slot, supporting 8-port 10 GE electrical, 8-port 10 GE optical, or 2-port 40 GE optical interface card

Two extended slots (one of them is reserved), supporting 8-port 10 GE electrical, 8-port 10 GE optical, or 2-port 40 GE optical interface card

One extended slot, supporting 8-port 10 GE electrical, 8-port 10 GE optical, or 2-port 40 GE optical interface card

Two extended slots (one of them is reserved), supporting 8-port 10 GE electrical, 8-port 10 GE optical, or 2-port 40 GE optical interface card



S5730-68C-HI-48S Specification

S5730-68C-HI-48S Specification

Fixed Ports

48 GE SFP ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports

Dimensions (W x D x H)

442 mm x 420 mm x 44.4 mm

Extended Slots

Two extended slots (one of them is reserved), supporting 8-port 10 GE electrical, 8-port 10 GE optical, or 2-port 40 GE optical interface card

Input Voltage

AC:
Rated AC voltage: 100V to 240V; 50/60 Hz
Max. AC voltage: 90V to 264V; 47 Hz to 63 Hz

DC:
Rated DC voltage: -48V to -60V
Max. DC voltage: -38.4V to -72V

Power Consumption

100W

Operating Temperature

0m to 1,800m altitude: 0°C to 45°C
1,800m to 5,000m altitude: The operating temperature reduces by 1ºC for each 220m increase in altitude.

Relative Humidity

5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Heat Dissipation

Air cooling heat dissipation and intelligent speed adjustment

MAC Address Table

IEEE 802.1d standards compliance

256K MAC address entries

MAC address learning and aging

Static, dynamic, and blackhole MAC address entries

Packet filtering based on source MAC addresses

VLAN

4094 VLANs

Guest VLAN and voice VLAN

GVRP

MUX VLAN

VLAN assignment based on MAC addresses, protocols, IP subnets, policies, and ports

VLAN mapping

Wireless Service

AP access control, AP domain management, and AP configuration template management

Radio band management, unified static configuration, and dynamic centralized management

WLAN basic services, QoS, security, and user management

CAPWAP, tag/terminal location, and spectrum analysis

Ethernet Loop Protection

RRPP ring topology and RRPP multi-instance

Smart Link tree topology and Smart Link multi-instance, providing millisecond-level protection switchover

SEP

ERPS (G.8032)

BFD for OSPF, BFD for IS-IS, BFD for VRRP, and BFD for PIM

STP (IEEE 802.1d), RSTP (IEEE 802.1w), and MSTP (IEEE 802.1s)

BPDU protection, root protection, and loop protection

MPLS

MPLS L3VPN

MPLS L2VPN (VPWS/VPLS)

MPLS-TE

MPLS QoS

IP Routing

Static routes, RIP v1/2, RIPng, OSPF, OSPFv3, IS-IS, IS-ISv6, BGP, BGP4+, ECMP, and routing policy

Interoperability

VLAN-Based Spanning Tree (VBST), working with PVST, PVST+, and RPVST

Link-type Negotiation Protocol (LNP), similar to DTP

VLAN Central Management Protocol (VCMP), similar to VTP

IPv6 Features

Neighbor Discover (ND)

PMTU

IPv6 Ping, IPv6 Tracert, and IPv6 Telnet

ACLs based on source IPv6 addresses, destination IPv6 addresses, Layer 4 ports, or protocol types

Multicast Listener Discovery snooping (MLDv1/v2)

IPv6 addresses configured for sub-interfaces, VRRP6, DHCPv6, and L3VPN

Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping and IGMP fast leave

Multicast forwarding in a VLAN and multicast replication between VLANs

Multicast load balancing among member ports of a trunk

Controllable multicast

Port-based multicast traffic statistics

IGMP v1/v2/v3, PIM-SM, PIM-DM, and PIM-SSM

MSDP

MVPN

QoS/ACL

Rate limitation in the inbound and outbound directions of a port

Packet redirection

Port-based traffic policing and two-rate three-color CAR

Eight queues on each port

DRR, SP, and DRR + SP queue scheduling algorithms

WRED

Re-marking of the 802.1p and DSCP fields of packets

Packet filtering at Layer 2 to Layer 4, filtering out invalid frames based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, TCP/UDP port number, protocol type, and VLAN ID

Queue-based rate limitation and shaping on ports

Security

Hierarchical user management and password protection

DoS attack defense, ARP attack defense, and ICMP attack defense

Binding of the IP address, MAC address, port number, and VLAN ID

Port isolation, port security, and sticky MAC

MAC Forced Forwarding (MFF)

Blackhole MAC address entries

Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

IEEE 802.1x authentication and limit on the number of users on a port

AAA authentication, RADIUS authentication, and HWTACACS authentication

NAC

SSH V2.0

HTTPS

CPU protection

Blacklist and whitelist

Attack source tracing and punishment for IPv6 packets such as ND, DHCPv6, and MLD packets

Secure Boot

IPSec

ECA

Deception

Reliability

LACP

E-trunk

Ethernet OAM (IEEE 802.3ah and IEEE 802.1ag)

ITU-Y.1731

DLDP

LLDP

BFD for BGP, BFD for IS-IS, BFD for OSPF, and BFD for static route

VXLAN

VXLAN L2 and L3 gateways

Centralized and distributed gateway

BGP-EVPN

Configured through the NETCONF protocol

Super Virtual Fabric (SVF)

The S5730-HI can work as the parent node to vertically virtualize downlink switches and APs as one device for management

A two-layer client architecture is supported

IGMP snooping can be enabled on Access Switches (ASs) and the maximum number of access users on a port can be configured

ASs can be independently configured. Services that are not supported by templates can be configured on the parent

Third-party devices are allowed between SVF parent and clients

iPCA

Directly coloring service packets to collect real-time statistics on the number of lost packets and packet loss ratio

Collection of statistics on the number of lost packets and packet loss ratio at network and device levels

TWAMP

Two-way IP link performance measurement

Measurement on two-way packet delay, one-way packet loss rate, and one-way packet jitter

Management and Maintenance

iStack

Virtual cable test

SNMP v1/v2c/v3

RMON

Web-based NMS

System logs and alarms of different levels

GVRP

MUX VLAN

802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)

NetStream

Dying gasp upon power-off

Intelligent O&M


  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information

Related products

  • S5731S-H24T4S-A

    S5731S-H24T4S-A

    $799.00

    Sales
    0
    Review
    0
    Stock
    99999
  • S5731-H48T4XC

    S5731-H48T4XC

    $1699.00

    Sales
    0
    Review
    0
    Stock
    99999
  • S5731-H48P4XC

    S5731-H48P4XC

    $1699.00

    Sales
    0
    Review
    0
    Stock
    99999
  • S5731-H24T4XC

    S5731-H24T4XC

    $1699.00

    Sales
    0
    Review
    0
    Stock
    99999