SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM
  • Fiber optic coupler fiber connector adaptador sc/lc sm mm Optic Adapter fiber optic fast connector
    ❤ Add to collection
  • Fiber optic coupler fiber connector adaptador sc/lc sm mm Optic Adapter fiber optic fast connector

    ZIKUN

    Fiber optic coupler is one type of fiber optic component that allows for the redistribution of optical signals. ... A fiber optic coupler is a device that can distribute the optical signal from one fiber among two or more fibers, or combine the optical signal from two or more fibers into a single fiber.

    • $0.09
      $6999.00
      $0.09
      $0.09
      $0.09
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:0.50KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
  • Accessories
    • Huawei E

      $129

      Original :$129.00

    • Huawei E

      $159

      Original :$159.00

  • Altogether:0.00

    Save:$ 0.00
    Add to cart
Description

Fiber optic coupler is one type of fiber optic component that allows for the redistribution of optical signals. ... A fiber optic coupler is a device that can distribute the optical signal from one fiber among two or more fibers, or combine the optical signal from two or more fibers into a single fiber.


fiber optic coupler fiber optic mt connector fiber optic cable coupler fiber optic cable lc connector optical fiber sc connector fiber lc coupler fiber optic cable with lc connector fiber optic coax fiber optics coupler fiber optic st connector led to fiber optic coupler fiber optic 90 degree connectors fiber optic fast connector st fiber coupler multimode optical sc connector fiber optic st to lc adapter fiber optic connector kit

Fiber optic adapters (also called couplers) are designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. They come in versions to connect single fibers together (simplex), two fibers together (duplex), or sometimes four fibers together (quad).
Adapters are designed for multimode or single mode cables. The singlemode adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors (ferrules). It is ok to use singlemode adapters to connect multimode cables, but you should not use multimode adapters to connect singlemode cables. This can cause misalignment of the small singlemode fibers and loss of signal strength(attenuation).
Feature

1. Fiber optic adapter LC
2. Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment, LC connectors
3. Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4 available
4. Quad
5. Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
6. Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB, Return Loss≥ 45dB (pc), ≥ 60dB (apc)
7. Operating temp.: -40° C~+85° C
8. Standard plugging force: 2~6N
9. Durability > 1000 times
10. Color: Blue (pc/SM), Green (apc), Beige (pc/MM), Acid blue (OM3),Purple(OM4)
Specification
Insertion loss: < 0.2dB
Repeatability: < 0.2dB
Exchangeability:< 0.2dB
Retention force: 200-600G
Durability Time:>1000
Temperature range: -40 - 80 degree Celsius
Application
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test
fiber optic coupler fiber optic mt connector fiber optic cable coupler fiber optic cable lc connector optical fiber sc connector fiber lc coupler fiber optic cable with lc connector fiber optic coax fiber optics coupler fiber optic st connector led to fiber optic coupler fiber optic 90 degree connectors fiber optic fast connector st fiber coupler multimode optical sc connector fiber optic st to lc adapter fiber optic connector kitfiber optic coupler fiber optic mt connector fiber optic cable coupler fiber optic cable lc connector optical fiber sc connector fiber lc coupler fiber optic cable with lc connector fiber optic coax fiber optics coupler fiber optic st connector led to fiber optic coupler fiber optic 90 degree connectors fiber optic fast connector st fiber coupler multimode optical sc connector fiber optic st to lc adapter fiber optic connector kit fiber optic coupler fiber optic mt connector fiber optic cable coupler fiber optic cable lc connector optical fiber sc connector fiber lc coupler fiber optic cable with lc connector fiber optic coax fiber optics coupler fiber optic st connector led to fiber optic coupler fiber optic 90 degree connectors fiber optic fast connector st fiber coupler multimode optical sc connector fiber optic st to lc adapter fiber optic connector kitfiber optic coupler fiber optic mt connector fiber optic cable coupler fiber optic cable lc connector optical fiber sc connector fiber lc coupler fiber optic cable with lc connector fiber optic coax fiber optics coupler fiber optic st connector led to fiber optic coupler fiber optic 90 degree connectors fiber optic fast connector st fiber coupler multimode optical sc connector fiber optic st to lc adapter fiber optic connector kit

HUAWEI CGID Service Board H901CGID 8-port XG-PON and GPON Combo interface board for MA5800 Series

Huawei ETP4830-A1 30A rectifier power supply for OLT Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, C320/C300/MA5608T

Huawei HG8546M5 1GE+3FE+1POTS+USB+WIFI 2.4G External antenna GPON ONT ONU Router Modem

Huawei EchoLife HN8055Q XG-PON routing-type FTTH GPON ONT Modem Hot Sale ONU Wifi HN8055Q
Huawei S5720-52X-PWR-SI-AC Switches Layer 3 Huawei S5720 Series
S1700-8G-AC Huawei S1700 Series Switches layer huawei s1700 switch telnet configuration 2 ethernet switch unmanaged
S1700-24-AC Huawei S1700 Series Switches huawei s1700 switch configuration guide layer 2 Ethernet Access
S5720-36C-EI-AC Huawei 5700 series huawei s5700 switch configuration guide 28 port gigabit 4 port 10g Switch

SPECIFICATIONS
Single mode            Multimode
Insertion Loss <0.2dB                       <0.2dB
Plug and unplug force(g/f) 200-600
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature -40 to +75               -40 to +75

fiber optic coupler fiber optic mt connector fiber optic cable coupler fiber optic cable lc connector optical fiber sc connector fiber lc coupler fiber optic cable with lc connector fiber optic coax fiber optics coupler fiber optic st connector led to fiber optic coupler fiber optic 90 degree connectors fiber optic fast connector st fiber coupler multimode optical sc connector fiber optic st to lc adapter fiber optic connector kit

SPECIFICATIONS
Single mode            Multimode
Insertion Loss <0.2dB                       <0.2dB
Plug and unplug force(g/f) 200-600
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature -40 to +75               -40 to +75
  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information

GET A QUOTE

  • Email Adress*
  • Title
  • Message*
Submit
TOP  SELLING

Popular Tags

gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7