SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM
  • Huawei GPFD H803GPFD H805GPFD16-port GPON OLT Interface Board for MA5600T GPHF  GPSF C+ C++
    ❤ Add to collection
  • Huawei GPFD H803GPFD H805GPFD16-port GPON OLT Interface Board for MA5600T GPHF GPSF C+ C++

    HUAWEI

    GPFD H803GPFD H805GPFD 16-port GPON OLT Interface Board for Huawei MA5600T MA5603T MA5680T MA5683T MA5608T Huawei OLT

    Huawei 16-GPON Port Interface Card with C+ SFP module

    Apply to Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system

    Available at 3 versions: H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD

    Support split ratio 1:128

    • $99.00
      $2999.00
      $99.00
      $99.00
      $99.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:0.50KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
  • Accessories
    • S6700-48

      $3995

      Original :$3999.00

    • ZTE F601

      $15

      Original :$19.00

  • Altogether:0.00

    Save:$ 0.00
    Add to cart
Description

GPFD H803GPFD H805GPFD 16-port GPON OLT Interface Board for Huawei MA5600T MA5603T MA5680T MA5683T MA5608T Huawei OLT

Huawei 16-GPON Port Interface Card with C+ SFP module

Apply to Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system

Available at 3 versions: H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD

Support split ratio 1:128


Original GPFD C++ 16 ports GPON Board with 16 pieces SFP C++ For HUAWEI MA5608T MA5680T H802GPFD H803GPFD H805GPFD 16-Port GPON OLT Interface Board 
GPFD Overview 16-GPON Port Interface Card with B+ SFP module
GPFD is Hza-network regular stock item
Available in 3 versions:H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD
Support split ration 1:128
WDM, use single mode single core fiber
Transmit Speed: 2.488Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.244Gbit/s
Interface Type: SC/PC
Max Transmit Distance: 20KM
Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm
Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
B+ SFP Module Optical Power: 1.5 dBm~5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -28 dBm
GPFD is a GPON interface card of Huawei OLT, 16-port GPON OLT Interface Board GPFD works together with the optical network terminal (ONT) to provide GPON access services, each GPFD can maximum connect 16*128 GPON subscribers. GPFD has different BOM like H80D00GPFD01, H80D00GPFD02 etc, but basically they are H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD with B+ or C+ SFP module. Hza-network has Huawei GPFD in stock, and can ship to worldwide.

GPFD Specification and Datasheet
Service ports GPON Port 16-GPON Port
Device Specifications Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption H802GPFD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 73 W
H803GPFD : Static: 39 W, Maximum: 61 W
H805GPFD : The data is still under testing
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type B+Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+
C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical Power B+ Module : 1.50 dBm
C+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power B+ Module : 5.00 dBm
C+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity B+ Module : -28.00 dBm
C+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power B+ Module : -8.0 dBm
C+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Q: What is the difference between GPFD and GPBD board?
A:The main difference is capacity, GPFD is 16-GPON Port board, GPBD is 8-GPON Port board.
Q: What is the difference between different GPON board?
A:Board GPON Type Port Quantity Optical Module Maximum Split Ratio ONU based shaping
H802GPBD 1G-GPON 8 SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) 1:128 No
H805GPBD/H806GPBD 1G-GPON 8 SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) 1:128 Yes
H802GPFD/H803GPFD/H805GPFD 1G-GPON 16 SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) 1:128 Yes
H806GPBH/H807GPBH 1G-GPON 8 SFP (Class B+ and Class C+) 1:128 Yes
H802XGBC 10G-GPON 4 XFP 1:128 Yes

Q: What is the difference between H80D00GPFD01, H80D00GPFD02?
A:We don’t suggest you order according to this BOM, this BOM is mostly used for manufacturer producing purpose, Basically choosing GPFD card, we just need to know: 1, H802GPFD, H803GPFD or H805GPFD? 2, with B+ SFP Module or C+ SFP Module?
Q: What is the difference between GPON B+ and C+ GPON transceiver?
A:  B+ Module C+ Module
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+ One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical Power 1.50 dBm 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 5.00 dBm 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -28.00 dBm -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power -8.0 dBm -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB 8.2 dB
Q: Does GPFD has any version requirement of OLT software?
A:Yes, only V800R008C01, V800R009C00 or above version support GPFD, also please make sure your OLT software included the package of your GPFD board version.
Q: Can I use 1:128 split ratio with B+ SFP Module?
A:Yes, but not suggested, most of Hza-network customers even use C+ module, are max using 1:64 split ratio.
Q: Can I get technical support from Hza-network if we purchase GPFD from you?
A:We will able to provide technical support service for customers whose OLT and GPON card are both from us, kindly note we will charge for the technical support service. Hza-network suggests customers purchase the OLT and GPFD card from the same professional supplier so as to avoid compatible and technical issues.
Q: Does the GPON SFP Module included in GPFD?
A:Yes, with GPFD board, 16 B+ SFP Module are included for free.
Q: Can I do twice splitting with GPFD?
A:Yes, you can, just make sure the optical power is within the receive side range.
Q: Can I purchase GPFD with C+ module?
A:Yes.
Q: Can I use a 3rd party ONT with GPFD?
A:We don’t suggest so, as the understanding of TR069/OMCI protocol may different between different vendors.
Q: What is the power consumption of GPFD board?
A:Between 45~73W.
Huawei MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP moduleHuawei MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module
Huawei MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP moduleHuawei MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module
huawei olt price SmartAX EA5801 OLT
HG8040F 4FE GPON ONT gpon olt sfp
HN8245Q 10G EPON/XG-PON gpon epon compatible modem
olt device price HG8110F EchoLife Original 
fire AI-7C Fusionadora Fibra dual band gpon ont
GPON ONU EG8040F EchoLife Terminal olt fiberhome gpon
ETP4890 A2 Power is Embedded huawei gpon ont modem
HG8546M EchoLife Wireless fiberhome gpon onu hg6244c
ONT terminal -Huawei HG8120C gpon modem with wifi
Original GPFD C++ 16 ports GPON Board with 16 pieces SFP C++ For HUAWEI MA5608T MA5680T H802GPFD H803GPFD H805GPFD 
Huawei 16-GPON Port Interface Card with C+ SFP module
Apply to Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system
Available at 3 versions: H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD
Support split ratio 1:128
Transmit Speed: 2.49Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.24Gbit/s
Interface Type: SC/PC
Max Transmit Distance: 20KM
Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm
Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm
GPFD is a 16 port GPON interface card of Huawei OLT, provide GPON service access from ONT. GPFD can maximum access 16*128 GPON subscribers. GPFD has different part number like H80D00GPFD01, H80D00GPFD02 etc, but basically you only need to identity H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD version, and with B+, C+/C++ SFP module. 

Delivery
Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL
2-4 business days
Fedex huaweiFedEX
2-4 business days
UPS
2-4 business days
BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
10-20 business days
EMSEMS
5-10 business days

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

 2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

Warranty
100% Low Price Guarantee:
seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
Professional Technical Support:
seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
The Support Contacts:
If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information

GET A QUOTE

  • Email Adress*
  • Title
  • Message*
Submit
TOP  SELLING

Popular Tags

gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7