SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM
  • HG8245H Huawei GPON ONT HG8245H Optical Network Terminal Gpon Router Huawei
    ❤ Add to collection
  • HG8245H Huawei GPON ONT HG8245H Optical Network Terminal Gpon Router Huawei

    HUAWEI

    HG8245H5 The EchoLife HG8245H5 is a home gateway in Huawei Gigaband fiber solutions. 

    • $469.00
      $8999.00
      $469.00
      $469.00
      $469.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:0.50KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
  • Accessories
    • ZTE ZXA1

      $13

      Original :$18.00

    • ZIKUN ZC

      $10

      Original :$15.00

    • Huawei H

      $29.99

      Original :$33.99

  • Altogether:0.00

    Save:$ 0.00
    Add to cart
Description

HG8245H5 The EchoLife HG8245H5 is a home gateway in Huawei Gigaband fiber solutions. 


Huawei Echolife HG8245H GPON Terminal with 4*GE+2*POTS+1*USB+WIFI
Fixed NetworkH Series Products HG8245H5 HG8245H5 GPON ONU ONT FTTH HGU wifi Router modem terminal fiber optic equipment
The EchoLife HG8245H5 is a home gateway in Huawei Gigaband fiber solutions. The HG8245H5 provides 2 pots, 4 GE/FE auto-negotiation Ethernet ports, and a Wi-Fi port (standards compliance: 802.11b/g/n). It supports plug-and-play, remote diagnosis, and energy conservation features. The HG8245H5 provides ultra-bandwidth access using GPON technologies for home users. The high-performance forwarding capability of the device guarantees the voice, data, and HD video experience, which makes the device future-proof and an ideal terminal for FTTH deployment.
Support for various ports: 2 POTS+4 GE+1 USB+1 Wi-Fi.
Ease of operation: Home terminals such as PCs and set top boxes (STBs) can be connected to any Ethernet ports on the HG8245H5. The HG8245H5 supports both the SIP and H.248 protocols, simplifying interconnection with the softswitch.
Plug-and-play: The HG8245H5 supports the OMCI and TR069 protocols so that voice, broadband, and multicast services can be automatically provisioned without onsite parameter configuration.
Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating can be achieved through loop-line tests on POTS ports, call emulation, and PPPoE dial-up emulation.
High speed forwarding: In a Network Address Translation (NAT) scenario, Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding can achieve 1 Gbit/s upstream and 2 Gbit/s downstream.
Energy conservation: The HG8245H5 uses the highly-integrated SoC chip. An SoC chip integrates the PON, voice, gateway, and LSW modules, which helps reduce the device power consumption by 25%.

Huawei GPON ONT HG8245H5 Optical Network Terminal 
GPON ONT, 4*GE, 2*POTS, WiFi(5dbi antenna), 1*USB, 1*BBU
Connector type: SC/UPC
GPON port: Class B+ Module
Antenna gain: 5dBi
Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS
HG8245H5 coming with English GUI
Suitable for home and SOHO users
Packing dimension : 176*138.5*28mm
Gross Weight : 0.5kg
 
The Huawei EchoLife HG8245H5 is a routing-type ONT in the Huawei all-optical access solution. It uses the GPON technology to implement ultra-broadband access for users.
It provides 4 GE+2 POTS+1 USB+1 WiFi(4 GE ports, 2 POTS ports, 1 USB port and 1 2.4G WiFi port). The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of voice, data and HD video services, and provides customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capability.

Huawei Echolife HG8245H GPON Terminal with 4*GE+2*POTS+1*USB+WIFI
Huawei Echolife HG8245H GPON Terminal with 4*GE+2*POTS+1*USB+WIFI

EchoLife HG8240H Modem gpon router huawei
Fusion Server X6000 10g switch
Huawei HG8120C onu wifi netlink gpon ont
Huawei OptiX OSN 1800 best ethernet switch 
NetEngine NE40E-X16 gpon port router
NetEngine NE40E-X16A onu fiber optic router
NE20E-S16 Router router fiberhome gpon onu


Huawei EchoLife HG8245H5 Gpon Modem

Model EchoLife HG8245H5
Type Routing
Dimensions (H x W x D) 168 mm x 115 mm x 30 mm (without antenna and pads)
Operating Temperature 0°C to 40°C
Operating Humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100V to 240V AC, 50 Hz/60 Hz
System Power Supply 11V to 14V DC, 0.5A
Network-side Ports GPON
User-side Ports 2 POTS + 4 GE + 2.4G Wi-Fi + 1 USB
Indicators POWER, PON, LOS, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, TEL, USB, WLAN, and WPS

EchoLife HG8245H5 datasheet
 
Huawei EchoLife HG8245H5 Gpon Modem

Model EchoLife HG8245H5
Type Routing
Dimensions (H x W x D) 168 mm x 115 mm x 30 mm (without antenna and pads)
Operating Temperature 0°C to 40°C
Operating Humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100V to 240V AC, 50 Hz/60 Hz
System Power Supply 11V to 14V DC, 0.5A
Network-side Ports GPON
User-side Ports 2 POTS + 4 GE + 2.4G Wi-Fi + 1 USB
Indicators POWER, PON, LOS, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, TEL, USB, WLAN, and WPS

Delivery
Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL
2-4 business days
Fedex huaweiFedEX
2-4 business days
UPS
2-4 business days
BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
10-20 business days
EMSEMS
5-10 business days

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

 2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

Warranty
100% Low Price Guarantee:
seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
Professional Technical Support:
seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
The Support Contacts:
If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information

GET A QUOTE

  • Email Adress*
  • Title
  • Message*
Submit
TOP  SELLING

Popular Tags

gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7