SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM
  • Huawei CGHF Service Board Huawei CGHF 16-port XG-PON GPON Service Board Card for ma5800 series olt
    ❤ Add to collection
  • Huawei CGHF Service Board Huawei CGHF 16-port XG-PON GPON Service Board Card for ma5800 series olt

    HUAWEI

    Huawei MA5800 series 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGPON & GPON N2a Optical Module

    Huawei 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGPON & GPON N2a Optical Module

    Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system

    Max split radio: 1:256

    GPON channel: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s  Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

    XG-PON channel: Tx: 9.95Gbit/s, Rx: 2.49Gbit/s

    Interface Type: SC

    H901CGHF is a 16-port XG-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board. It works together with the optical network unit (ONU) to provide XG-PON and GPON access services.

    • $399.00
      $1699.00
      $399.00
      $399.00
      $399.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:1.00KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
  • Accessories
    • ZTE ZXA1

      $1899

      Original :$1899.00

    • Original

      $1499

      Original :$1499.00

  • Altogether:0.00

    Save:$ 0.00
    Add to cart
Description

Huawei MA5800 series 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGPON & GPON N2a Optical Module

Huawei 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGPON & GPON N2a Optical Module

Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system

Max split radio: 1:256

GPON channel: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s  Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

XG-PON channel: Tx: 9.95Gbit/s, Rx: 2.49Gbit/s

Interface Type: SC

H901CGHF is a 16-port XG-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board. It works together with the optical network unit (ONU) to provide XG-PON and GPON access services.


Huawei fiber equipment MA5800 OLT service Board H902 CGHF

Huawei CGHF Service Board is a 16-port XG-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board for MA5800 Series OLT Equipment . It works together with the optical network unit (ONU) to provide XG-PON and GPON access services
Huawei CGHF Service Board Product Overview
Huawei CGHF Service Board is 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGPON & GPON C+ Optical Module. This board is applied to MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system. The max split radio goes to 1:256
GPON channel: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
XG-PON channel: Tx: 9.95Gbit/s, Rx: 2.49Gbit/s
Interface Type: SC
Huawei SmartAX MA5800 series OLT products include the MA5800-X17, MA5800-X15, MA5800-X7, and MA5800-X2. It supports GPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON, XG-PON&GPON combo, XGS-PON&GPON combo, Flex-PONGE, 10GE, and other interfaces.
Huawei CGHF Service Board Product Feature
Multi-media Gigabit Convergence
Through PON/P2P, the unified access and convergence of any medium of optical fiber, copper wire and Cable is realized, and the independent access network of multi-media is evolved into an access network with a unified architecture to achieve unified access, Converge and manage to simplify network architecture and operation and maintenance.
The best 4K/8K/VR video experience
The single-frame MA5800 can satisfy 16,000 families to enjoy ultra-high-definition 4K/8K/VR video online at the same time; it adopts a distributed cache and has a larger cache and video burst absorption capacity, thereby Help 4K/8K/VR video start quickly or channel switching; VMOS/eMDI video surveillance can realize the intelligent perception and troubleshooting of 4K/8K/VR video experience, bringing the best network operation and maintenance experience and user business experience.
Distributed architecture
MA5800 is the industry’s first distributed architecture OLT. A single slot can support 16-port 10GPON non-blocking access, and can smoothly evolve to support 50G PON. It can achieve forwarding capabilities such as MAC and IP addresses without replacing the main control board. The linear and smooth expansion of the company fully protects customers’ existing investments and makes step-by-step investments according to business development needs.
ZIKUN ZC-720 as HG8247H Dual Band WIFI 2.4G/5G Modem ONU White same as Huawei FTTX Network Terminal
ZiKun ZC-520T F420 CATV GPON Terminal with 1*GE+1*POTS+WIFI Huawei MA5800 MA5600T series compatible
ZIKUN Brand HG8546M ZC-841GWV Gpon ONU 1GE+3FE+RJ45+1POT With External Antennas WIFI
Dvp-765 Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer FTTH Core to Core Alignment Fiber Optic Splicing Machine
  • ZC-521 GPON 1GE+3FE+1Phone+wifi onu ont Zikun as Huawei HG8546M Gpon Ont Modem
    Huawei EchoLife HG8040F5 HG8040F Routing ONT with 1GE and 3FE Gpon Epon Onu Support Bridge
    Outdoor FIBER OPTIC CABLE 1 CORE FTTH indoor 2 core optical fiber cable
  •  CATV FTTH active/passive optical receiver with WDM&AGC ZC-0R002 ZIKUN Free Sample
  • Optical Fiber Splice Fiber Optic Connector SC UPC Fast Connector UPC Singlemode Simplex & Duplex
    sale 
    Fiber Optic Accessories SC APC Fast Connector Wholesale Price

    Huawei fiber equipment MA5800 OLT service Board H902 CGHF Huawei fiber equipment MA5800 OLT service Board H902 CGHF
    Huawei fiber equipment MA5800 OLT service Board H902 CGHFHuawei fiber equipment MA5800 OLT service Board H902 CGHF

    Huawei CGHF Service Board Product Specification


    Brand Huawei
    Model CGHF
    GPON Port 16 XG-PON & GPON ports
    Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module
    Operating Wavelength GPON channel:
    Tx: 1490 nm
    Rx: 1310 nm
    XG-PON channel:
    Tx: 1577 nm
    Rx: 1270 nm
    Encapsulation Type SFP+
    Port Rate GPON channel:
    Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s
    Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
    XG-PON channel:
    Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s
    Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s
    Minimum Output Optical Power GPON channel: 3 dBm
    XG-PON channel: 4 dBm
    Maximum Output Optical Power GPON channel: 7 dBm
    XG-PON channel: 8 dBm
    Maximum Receiver Sensitivity GPON channel: -32 dBm
    XG-PON channel: -29.5 dBm
    Optical Connector Type SC
    Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
    Overload Optical Power GPON channel: -12 dBm
    XG-PON channel: -9 dBm
    Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
    Forwarding capability 200 Gbit/s
    Rate mode Asymmetric rate
    T-CONTs per PON port GPON: 1024
    XG-PON: 2048
    Service flows per PON board 16352
    Maximum frame size 2052 bytes
    9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
    Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072
    Maximum distance difference between 40 km
    two ONUs under the same PON port
    Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
    Power Consumption Static: 48 W
    Maximum: 106 W
    Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C

    Huawei CGHF Service Board and More Service Boards

    H901MPSC 4 GE/10GE upstream transmission ports and supports load sharing. By default, MA5800 connects to the upstream network through the control board
    H901NXED Enhanced 8-port 10GE upstream interface board, supporting 10GE/GE Ethernet upstream transmission. NXED is used when upstream ports currently provided in MA5800 are not enough.
    H901GPHF 16 GPON ports for access services
    H901GPSF 16 GPON ports for home access services
    H901XGHD 8 asymmetric 10G GPON ports for access services.
    H901TWED 8 symmetric 10G GPON ports for access services.
    H901EDSH 32-channel E1 upstream board, supporting native TDM mode.
    H901OGHK 48-port aggregated GE/FE optical interface board, supporting up to 48 channels of GE/FE
    H901OXHD 8-port aggregated 10GE optical interface board, supporting GE/10GE Ethernet aggregation.
    H901PISA  -48V DC input
    H901PISB one AC power input and supports battery for power backup.
    H901FMSA Supplier power to fans; controls and monitors the fans
    H902CGHF 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGPON & GPON C+ Optical Module

     


    Huawei CGHF Service Board Product Specification

    Brand Huawei
    Model CGHF
    GPON Port 16 XG-PON & GPON ports
    Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module
    Operating Wavelength GPON channel:
    Tx: 1490 nm
    Rx: 1310 nm
    XG-PON channel:
    Tx: 1577 nm
    Rx: 1270 nm
    Encapsulation Type SFP+
    Port Rate GPON channel:
    Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s
    Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
    XG-PON channel:
    Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s
    Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s
    Minimum Output Optical Power GPON channel: 3 dBm
    XG-PON channel: 4 dBm
    Maximum Output Optical Power GPON channel: 7 dBm
    XG-PON channel: 8 dBm
    Maximum Receiver Sensitivity GPON channel: -32 dBm
    XG-PON channel: -29.5 dBm
    Optical Connector Type SC
    Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
    Overload Optical Power GPON channel: -12 dBm
    XG-PON channel: -9 dBm
    Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
    Forwarding capability 200 Gbit/s
    Rate mode Asymmetric rate
    T-CONTs per PON port GPON: 1024
    XG-PON: 2048
    Service flows per PON board 16352
    Maximum frame size 2052 bytes
    9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
    Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072
    Maximum distance difference between 40 km
    two ONUs under the same PON port
    Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
    Power Consumption Static: 48 W
    Maximum: 106 W
    Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C

    Huawei CGHF Service Board and More Service Boards

    H901MPSC 4 GE/10GE upstream transmission ports and supports load sharing. By default, MA5800 connects to the upstream network through the control board
    H901NXED Enhanced 8-port 10GE upstream interface board, supporting 10GE/GE Ethernet upstream transmission. NXED is used when upstream ports currently provided in MA5800 are not enough.
    H901GPHF 16 GPON ports for access services
    H901GPSF 16 GPON ports for home access services
    H901XGHD 8 asymmetric 10G GPON ports for access services.
    H901TWED 8 symmetric 10G GPON ports for access services.
    H901EDSH 32-channel E1 upstream board, supporting native TDM mode.
    H901OGHK 48-port aggregated GE/FE optical interface board, supporting up to 48 channels of GE/FE
    H901OXHD 8-port aggregated 10GE optical interface board, supporting GE/10GE Ethernet aggregation.
    H901PISA  -48V DC input
    H901PISB one AC power input and supports battery for power backup.
    H901FMSA Supplier power to fans; controls and monitors the fans
    H902CGHF 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT Interface Board with XGPON & GPON C+ Optical Module

    Delivery
    Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

    Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
    DHL
    2-4 business days
    Fedex huaweiFedEX
    2-4 business days
    UPS
    2-4 business days
    BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
    10-20 business days
    EMSEMS
    5-10 business days

    Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
    Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
    Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

    Payment Methods

    There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

    1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

     2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

    3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

    As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

    Warranty
    100% Low Price Guarantee:
    seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
    All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
    Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
    All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
    100% Money Back Guarantee:
    If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
    Professional Technical Support:
    seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
    Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
    Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
    Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
    Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
    Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
    The Support Contacts:
    If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

    • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
    • Satisfaction :
    No evaluation information

    GET A QUOTE

    • Email Adress*
    • Title
    • Message*
    Submit
    TOP  SELLING

    Popular Tags

    gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

    olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7