SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM

GET A QUOTE

  • Huawei HG8040F
    ❤ Add to collection
  • Huawei HG8040F

    HUAWEI

    4FE GPON ONT ONU

    • $19.00
      $999.00
      $19.00
      $19.00
      $19.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:0.50KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
Description

4FE GPON ONT ONU


Huawei Universal Modem HG8040F Fiber Optical Interface User Equipment ONU GPON 4 Port Gigabit English
The Huawei EchoLife HN8245Q is an routing-type ONT used in the Huawei all-optical access solution. It uses XG-PON technology to provide ultra-broadband access for users.
It provides 4 GE+2 POTS+2 USB+2 WiFi(4 GE Ethernet ports, 2 POTS ports, 2 USB port, 1 2.4G WiFi port and 1 5G WiFi port) . High-performance forwarding provides VoIP, Internet, and HD video services, and provides users with ideal terminal solutions and future-oriented service support capabilities.
From here,you can find the Huawei EchoLife HN8245Q user manuals and user guides, including the product description, configuration guide, and troubleshooting guide.
EchoLife ONT series products are the home-side devices of Huawei's FTTH solution, and realize ultra-broadband access for home or SOHO users through xPON technology. Provide POTS voice interface and FE/GE adaptive Ethernet interface. The key features of the product are plug and play, remote diagnosis, link monitoring and green energy saving.
Huawei Universal Modem HG8040F Fiber Optical Interface User Equipment ONU GPON 4 Port Gigabit English
Huawei Universal Modem HG8040F Fiber Optical Interface User Equipment ONU GPON 4 Port Gigabit English
Huawei Universal Modem HG8040F Fiber Optical Interface User Equipment ONU GPON 4 Port Gigabit English
Huawei Universal Modem HG8040F Fiber Optical Interface User Equipment ONU GPON 4 Port Gigabit English
Huawei Universal Modem HG8040F Fiber Optical Interface User Equipment ONU GPON 4 Port Gigabit English


Huawei GPON or EPON ONU HG8040F Echolife terminal 4 FE Ethernet ports




Huawei EchoLife HG8040F
Model HG8040F
Out Port Contains 4FE
Quality 100% New
USB USB2.0
Firmware English
Weight <450g
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber Interface SC/FC-UPC/APC Dual mode/Singal mode
RX sensitivity >-28dBm(1490nm)
Machine Power 12V 1.0A
Button Power
Working temperature 0°C~+40°C
working humidity 5%-95%(non-condensation)


Delivery
Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL
2-4 business days
Fedex huaweiFedEX
2-4 business days
UPS
2-4 business days
BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
10-20 business days
EMSEMS
5-10 business days


Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

 2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

Warranty
100% Low Price Guarantee:
seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
Professional Technical Support:
seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
The Support Contacts:
If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information
  • Email Adress*
  • Title
  • Message*
Submit
TOP  SELLING

Popular Tags

gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7