SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM
  • Huawei HG8247U 4GE+2POTS+RF+USB+WIFI 2.4G&5G Internal antenna GPON/EPON ONT ONU Router Modem
    ❤ Add to collection
  • Huawei HG8247U 4GE+2POTS+RF+USB+WIFI 2.4G&5G Internal antenna GPON/EPON ONT ONU Router Modem

    Huawei EchoLife HG8247U, intelligent bridging-type ONT, 4GE+2POTS+2.4G/5G Wi-Fi+1USB+1CATV

    The Huawei EchoLife EG8242H, an Optical Network Terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway used in Huawei’s FTTH solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The Huawei EchoLife EG8242H provides 4GE+2POTS+1CATV port. The Huawei EchoLife EG8242H features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet, and HD video services.

    • $31.00
      $599.00
      $31.00
      $31.00
      $31.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:0.50KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
  • Accessories
    • Huawei E

      $129

      Original :$129.00

    • Huawei E

      $159

      Original :$159.00

  • Altogether:0.00

    Save:$ 0.00
    Add to cart
Description

Huawei EchoLife HG8247U, intelligent bridging-type ONT, 4GE+2POTS+2.4G/5G Wi-Fi+1USB+1CATV

The Huawei EchoLife EG8242H, an Optical Network Terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway used in Huawei’s FTTH solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The Huawei EchoLife EG8242H provides 4GE+2POTS+1CATV port. The Huawei EchoLife EG8242H features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet, and HD video services.


ONT Huawei Echolife GPON client terminal HG8247H, 1 x GPON, 4 x GE, 1 x CATV, 2 x POTS, 1 x USB, WiFi

Huawei Echolife HG8247H is a subscriber terminal, type ONT GPON, with CATV, USB, POTS and WiFi ports. It is an ideal solution for FTTH type networks. It has 4 x RJ45 1000Mbs 2 x RJ11 (2 x POTS), 1 x USB and high class B+ GPON ports. The product also allows for very comfortable wireless transmission using two antennas with 2 dBi gain. This modern ONU client terminal uses IEEE 802.11b/g/n WiFi technology, 2×2 MIMO. This allows to achieve 300 Mb/s wireless capacity.
The terminal uses G.711A/u, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding / decoding as well as T.30, T.38 and G.711 for fax mode. It uses the SIP and H.248 protocols for audio transmission.
ONT Huawei Echolife GPON client terminal HG8247H, 1 x GPON, 4 x GE, 1 x CATV, 2 x POTS, 1 x USB, WiFi
Huawei Echolife HG8247H is a subscriber terminal, type ONT GPON, with CATV, USB, POTS and WiFi ports. It is an ideal solution for FTTH type networks. It has 4 x RJ45 1000Mbs 2 x RJ11 (2 x POTS), 1 x USB and high class B+ GPON ports. The product also allows for very comfortable wireless transmission using two antennas with 2 dBi gain. This modern ONU client terminal uses IEEE 802.11b/g/n WiFi technology, 2×2 MIMO. This allows to achieve 300 Mb/s wireless capacity.
The terminal uses G.711A/u, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding / decoding as well as T.30, T.38 and G.711 for fax mode. It uses the SIP and H.248 protocols for audio transmission.
Huawei HG8247U provides these features:
GPON Port
• Class B+
• Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
• Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
• Wavelength blocking filter (WBF)
• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
• GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3
• Bi-directional FEC
• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
Ethernet Port
• Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
• 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
• QinQ VLAN
• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
• MAC address learning
CATV Port
• Bandwidth 54-870 MHz
• Output resistance 75 ohms
POTS Port
• Maximum REN: 4
• G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722 encoding/decoding
• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
• DTMF
• Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)
USB Port
• USB2.0
• FTP-based network storage
• File/Print sharing based on SAMBA
• DLNA DMS/UPnP AV (media server)
WLAN
• IEEE 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G)
• IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac (5G)
• 2 × 2 MIMO (2.4G); 3 × 3 MIMO (5G)
• Antenna gain: 2 dBi
• WMM/Multiple SSIDs/WPS
• 2.4G/5G concurrent
• Air interface rate:
300 Mbit/s (2.4G)
1300 Mbit/s (5G)
Smart interconnection
• Smart Wi-Fi coverage (V300R015C10)
• SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation
• Any port any service
• Parental control (V300R015C10)
• L2/L3(IPv4) forwarding: 1G uplink, 2G downlink
Smart service
• Smart Wi-Fi sharing:
Portal/802.1x authentication
SoftGRE-based sharing
Association of one account with two POTS ports
Smart O&M
• Variable-length OMCI messages
• Active/Passive rogue ONT detection and isolation
• Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test
• PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing
• WLAN emulation
Layer 3 Features
• PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing
• WLAN emulation
• PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP
• NAT/NAPT
• Port forwarding
• ALG, UPnP
• DDNS/DNS server/DNS client
• IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite
• Static/Default routes
• Multiple services on one WAN port
Multicast
• IGMP v2/v3 proxy(V300R015C00)/snooping
• MLD v1/v2 snooping
• Multicast services through Wi-Fi
QoS
• Ethernet port rate limitation
• 802.1p priority
• SP/WRR/SP+WRR
• Broadcast packet rate limitation
Security
• SPI firewall
• Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL addresses
Common O&M
• OMCI/Web UI/TR069
• Dual-system software backup and rollback
Power Saving
• Dynamic power saving
Indicator power saving
• Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown
• COCv6
  • ZIKUN ZC-520 1GE+3FE+ WIFI FTTH WIFI GPON ONT same as HUAWEI HG8546M HS8545M HS8145C ZTE F623 F660
  • ZC-521T VB XPON ONU ZIKUN with 4GE +2.4G&5G Dual band AC WIFI G-140W-ME MF HS8546V5 EG8145V5
  • ZC-501T Zikun ONU GPON CATV ONU Fiberhome OEM ZC-501T Ethernet Interface Wireless Router
  • ZIKUN ZC-720 Dual Band WIFI 2.4G/5G Modem ONU White same as Huawei FTTX Network Terminal
  • ZiKun ZC-520T CATV GPON Terminal with 1*GE+1*POTS+WIFI Huawei MA5800 MA5600T series compatible
  • Huawei EchoLife HG8040F5 HG8040F Routing ONT with 1GE and 3FE Gpon Epon Onu Support Bridge
  •  Huawei Eg8247w High Speed Wifi Catv Gpon Ont Huawei Eg8247w 2pots+4ge+usb+catv+2.4g Wi-fi/5g Wi-fi
  • Huawei EG8147X6 FTTH Huawei OptiXstar EG8147X6 An intelligent Wi-Fi 6 routing-type ONT
  • EchoLife EG8120L5 wifi gpon ont gpon wifi router price Huawei EG8120L5 FTTH Huawei Bridge ONT
  •  Huawei Echolife EG8120L GPON ONU ONT 1GE+1FE+1TEL Fiber Optical Modem Router SC UPC / SC APC
  • Dual Band Wifi Router Anatel Epon Gepon 8245q2 Gpon Xpon Huawei Hg8245 Hg8245q2 Ont Onu Modem
  • Huawei 1GE+1RF+1CATV HG8012H GPON GEPON ONU with English Firmware GPON ONT
  • ONT Huawei Echolife GPON client terminal HG8247H, 1 x GPON, 4 x GE, 1 x CATV, 2 x POTS, 1 x USB, WiFiONT Huawei Echolife GPON client terminal HG8247H, 1 x GPON, 4 x GE, 1 x CATV, 2 x POTS, 1 x USB, WiFi
    ONT Huawei Echolife GPON client terminal HG8247H, 1 x GPON, 4 x GE, 1 x CATV, 2 x POTS, 1 x USB, WiFiONT Huawei Echolife GPON client terminal HG8247H, 1 x GPON, 4 x GE, 1 x CATV, 2 x POTS, 1 x USB, WiFi

    Technical specifications - Huawei HG8247H Gpon router WiFi subscriber terminal

    Interfaces
    GPON port Class B+
    Sensitive reception: -27 dBm
    Wavelength: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
    Secure authentication mode: SN, password or SN + password
    Upstream/downstream FEC
    Ethernet port 4 ports 10/100/1000 BASE-T (RJ45)
    VLAN filtering
    Transparent VLAN transmission
    CATV port Bandwidth 54-870 MHz
    Output resistance 75 ohms
    POTS port Two telephone ports
    SIP and H.248 protocols
    Media stream and signaling stream separation
    USB port 1 USB 2.0 port
    Possibility to create a network drive based on FT
    WLAN IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
    2 x 2 MIMO
    Antenna gain: 2 x 2 dBi antenna
    WMM
    Multiple SSIDs
    WPS
    Radio interface speed: 300 Mb/s
    Connection type 1x SC/UPC
    Physical characteristics
    Dimensions 220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm
    Weight approximately 400 g
    Permissible operating temperature 0 to 40 degrees C
    Permissible air humidity 5%-95% RH non-condensing
    Power input 100 - 240 V AC, 50-60 Hz
    System power supply 11 - 14 V DC, 2 A
    Static power consumption 7,5W
    LEDs POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB/WLAN/WPS/CATV
    Functionality
    Multicast features IGMP V2 and V3 snooping
    IGMP proxy
    Wi-Fi multiemission services
    Management functions OMCI/Web UI/TR069
    Dual-system software
    backup and rollback
    Routing features NAT function
    Internet, IPTV and VoIP are automatically assigned to ONT ports
    Virtual server, triggering port, DMZ and DDNS


    Technical specifications - Huawei HG8247H Gpon router WiFi subscriber terminal

    Interfaces
    GPON port Class B+
    Sensitive reception: -27 dBm
    Wavelength: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
    Secure authentication mode: SN, password or SN + password
    Upstream/downstream FEC
    Ethernet port 4 ports 10/100/1000 BASE-T (RJ45)
    VLAN filtering
    Transparent VLAN transmission
    CATV port Bandwidth 54-870 MHz
    Output resistance 75 ohms
    POTS port Two telephone ports
    SIP and H.248 protocols
    Media stream and signaling stream separation
    USB port 1 USB 2.0 port
    Possibility to create a network drive based on FT
    WLAN IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
    2 x 2 MIMO
    Antenna gain: 2 x 2 dBi antenna
    WMM
    Multiple SSIDs
    WPS
    Radio interface speed: 300 Mb/s
    Connection type 1x SC/UPC
    Physical characteristics
    Dimensions 220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm
    Weight approximately 400 g
    Permissible operating temperature 0 to 40 degrees C
    Permissible air humidity 5%-95% RH non-condensing
    Power input 100 - 240 V AC, 50-60 Hz
    System power supply 11 - 14 V DC, 2 A
    Static power consumption 7,5W
    LEDs POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB/WLAN/WPS/CATV
    Functionality
    Multicast features IGMP V2 and V3 snooping
    IGMP proxy
    Wi-Fi multiemission services
    Management functions OMCI/Web UI/TR069
    Dual-system software
    backup and rollback
    Routing features NAT function
    Internet, IPTV and VoIP are automatically assigned to ONT ports
    Virtual server, triggering port, DMZ and DDNS

    Delivery
    Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

    Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
    DHL
    2-4 business days
    Fedex huaweiFedEX
    2-4 business days
    UPS
    2-4 business days
    BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
    10-20 business days
    EMSEMS
    5-10 business days

    Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
    Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
    Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

    Payment Methods

    There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

    1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

     2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

    3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

    As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

    Warranty
    100% Low Price Guarantee:
    seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
    All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
    Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
    All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
    100% Money Back Guarantee:
    If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
    Professional Technical Support:
    seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
    Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
    Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
    Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
    Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
    Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
    The Support Contacts:
    If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

    • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
    • Satisfaction :
    No evaluation information

    GET A QUOTE

    • Email Adress*
    • Title
    • Message*
    Submit
    TOP  SELLING

    Popular Tags

    gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

    olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7