SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM
  • HG8310M FTTH Gpon Huawei ONU ONT 1GE Huawei 1GE onu HG8310M 8310M terminal Onu Gpon
    ❤ Add to collection
  • HG8310M FTTH Gpon Huawei ONU ONT 1GE Huawei 1GE onu HG8310M 8310M terminal Onu Gpon

    HUAWEI

    Bridging-type ONT HG8310M Huawei ONU GPON with 1GE port for FTTH networking.
    Huawei GPON ONT HG8310M optical network terminal (ONT) is a indoor optical network terminal in Huawei FTTx solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8310M provides one 10/100/1000M Base-T Ethernet port for connecting to a home gateway.
    Condition:Brand New Sealed

    • $19.99
      $199.00
      $19.99
      $19.99
      $19.99
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:1.00KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
Description

Bridging-type ONT HG8310M Huawei ONU GPON with 1GE port for FTTH networking.
Huawei GPON ONT HG8310M optical network terminal (ONT) is a indoor optical network terminal in Huawei FTTx solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8310M provides one 10/100/1000M Base-T Ethernet port for connecting to a home gateway.
Condition:Brand New Sealed


Huawei HG8310M FTTH is a bridge-type ONT of all-optical access network solution and enables subscribers to get ultra-wideband through GPON technology.

Huawei HG8310M FTTH  Product Overview

Huawei HG8310M FTTH optical network terminal (ONT) is a indoor optical network terminal in Huawei FTTx solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The home gateway then can be connected to a PC, Mobile Terminal, STB, or Video phone to provide high-speed data, video services.

This model supports one GE Ethernet interface and effectively guarantees data and HD video service experience through high-performance forwarding capability and also this provides customers with all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capabilities.
Huawei HG8310M FTTH Product Feature
Variable-length OMCI messages
Active/Passive rogue ONT detection and isolation
PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing
Ethernet port rate limitation
1p priority
SP/WRR/SP+WRR
Broadcast packet rate limitation
Flow mapping based on the VLAN ID,port ID, or/and 802.1p
Indicator power saving
Power consumption reduction of idle components in power-saving state
COCv4
MAC address filtering
OMCI/Web UI
Dual-system software backup and rollback
1ag Ethernet OAM
Optical link measurement and diagnosis
Loopback check Multicast
IGMP v2/v3 snooping
MLD v1/v2 snooping
Huawei HG8310M FTTH and More Models
Huawei EPON/ GPON ONT
Huawei GEPON ONT
HG8010 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8310 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8110 EPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware
HG8120 EPON ONT, 2*LAN+1*Voice English Firmware
HG8240 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice English Firmware
HG8346R EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware
HG8245 EPON ONT, 4*LAN+2*Voice+WIFI English Firmware
Huawei GPON ONT
HG8310M GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8010/HG8010C GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
HG8311/HG8110/HG8110F GPON ONT, 1*LAN+1*VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8120C/HG8120F/HG8120/HG8321/HG8321R GPON ONT, 2LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8340M/HG8540/HG8040 GPON ONT, 4FE English Firmware SIP
HG8342/HG8342R/HG8342M/HG8240 GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8240/HG8240H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP
HG8345R internal antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8345R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8546M GPON ONT, 1GE+3FE+VOICE+WIFI, English Firmware SIP
HG8346M/HG8245A/HG8346R GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (internal antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8346R external antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (external antenna)English Firmware SIP
HG8245C2 GPON ONT, 2GE+2FE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP
HG8245 external antenna GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI ( external antenna)black colour English SIP
HG8245H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP ONT
HG8247 GPON/EPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI+CATV English Firmware SIP
Huawei HG8310M FTTH Product Picture for reference
Huawei HG8310M FTTH Product Picture for reference
Huawei HG8310M FTTH Product Picture for reference
Huawei HG8310M FTTH Product Picture for reference
Huawei HG8310M FTTH Product Picture for reference




Huawei HG8310M FTTH Specifications


 HG8310M

PON Type

GPON

PORT

1GE

Application

FTTH,FTTB,FTTX Network

Warranty

12 Mouths

GPON Interface

1 * GPON interface SC/UPC)

Transmission Rate

downstream: 2.488Gbps,

Upstream: 1.244Gbps

Delivery
Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL
2-4 business days
Fedex huaweiFedEX
2-4 business days
UPS
2-4 business days
BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
10-20 business days
EMSEMS
5-10 business days

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

 2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

Warranty
100% Low Price Guarantee:
seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
Professional Technical Support:
seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
The Support Contacts:
If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information

GET A QUOTE

  • Email Adress*
  • Title
  • Message*
Submit
TOP  SELLING

Popular Tags

gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7