SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM

GET A QUOTE

  • Huawei S3700-52P-EI-48S-AC
    ❤ Add to collection
  • Huawei S3700-52P-EI-48S-AC

    HUAWEI

    48 FE SFP,4 Gig SFP,AC 110/220V

    • $3079.00
      $15999.00
      $3079.00
      $3079.00
      $3079.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:6.70KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
Description

48 FE SFP,4 Gig SFP,AC 110/220V


Huawei S3700-52P-EI-48S-AC Switch Ethernet industrial Outdoor Network 48port Switch
Huawei S3700-52P-EI-48S-AC switch with 48-ports FE SFP, 2-ports FE/GE SFP, 2-ports GE SFP
With 1 AC power fixed
No extension slots
Layer 3 Ethernet switch
Forwarding perfomance: 13.2Mpps
Switching capacity: 64Gbps
16K MAC address entries
Huawei Quidway S3700 series enterprise switches are next-generation energy-saving Layer 3 switches. S3700 mainly deploys on an enterprise campus network. S3700 supports VLAN, PoE, routing and migration to an IPv6 network.
S3700 uses advanced reliability technologies such as stacking, VRRP, and RRPP, enhancing network reliability and diversity.


The Transceiver Table 3 shows the recommended optical transceivers.


Model

Description

FE-SFP Optical Transceiver

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310

Optical Transceiver,SFP,100M/155M,Multi-mode Module(1310nm,2km,LC)

eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver,eSFP,100M/155M,Single-mode Module(1310nm,15km,LC)

S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, FE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)

GE-SFP Optical Transceiver

SFP-1000BaseT

Electrical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.55km,LC)

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm,40km,LC)

Compare to Similar Item Table 3 shows the comparison of Huawei S3700-52P-EI-48S-AC and S3700-52P-EI-24S-AC.


Models

S3700-52P-EI-48S-AC

S3700-52P-EI-24S-AC

Downlink Ports

48 × 100 Base-FX SFP ports,

24 × 100 Base-FX SFP ports,

Uplink Ports

2 × 100/1,000 Base-X SFP ports, and 2 × 1,000 Base-X SFP ports

2 × 100/1,000 Base-X SFP ports, and 2 × 1,000 Base-X SFP ports

Power Supply

AC

AC




S3700-52P-EI-48S-AC Specification


S3700-52P-EI-48S-AC Specification

Ports description

48*100Base-FX

2*100/1000Base-X, 2*1000Base-X

MAC address table


IEEE 802.1d compliance
16K MAC address entries
MAC address learning and aging
Static, dynamic, and blackhole MAC address entries
Packet filtering based on source MAC addresses


VLAN


4K VLANs
Guest VLANs, voice VLAN, and super VLAN
MUX VLAN and GVRP
VLAN assignment based on MAC addresses, protocols, and IP subnets
QinQ
Selective QinQ
1:1 VLAN mapping
N:1 VLAN mapping


Reliability


RRPP (ring topology, intersecting rings, and multi-instance), implementing protection switchover within 50 ms
Smart Link tree topology and Smart Link multi-instance, providing the millisecond-level protection switchover
STP(IEEE 802.1d), RSTP(IEEE 802.1w), and MSTP(IEEE 802.1s)
BPDU protection, root protection, and loop protection
Smart Ethernet Protection (SEP)


BFD for OSPF, BFD for IS-IS, BFD for VRRP, and BFD for PIM

IP routing

Static routing, RIPv1, RIPv2, and ECMP

OSPF, IS-IS, and BGP

IPv6 features


Neighbor Discovery (ND)
Path MTU (PMTU)
IPv6 ping, IPv6 tracert, and IPv6 Telnet
Manually configured tunnel
6to4 tunnel
ISATAP tunnel
ACLs based on the source IPv6 address, destination IPv6 address, Layer 4 ports, or protocol type
MLD v1/v2 snooping


Multicast


1 K multicast groups
IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping and IGMP fast leave
Multicast VLAN and multicast replication between VLANs
Multicast load balancing among member ports of a trunk
Controllable multicast
Port-based multicast traffic statistics


IGMP v1/v2/v3, PIM-SM, PIM-DM and PIM-SSM

QoS/ACL


Rate limiting on packets sent and received by an interface
Packet redirection
Port-based traffic policing and two-rate three-color CAR
Eight queues on each port
WRR, DRR, SP, WRR+SP, and DRR+SP queue scheduling algorithms
Re-marking of the 802.1p priority and DSCP priority
Packet filtering on Layers 2 through 4, filtering out invalid frames based on the source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, port number, protocol type, and VLAN ID
Rate limiting in each queue and traffic shaping on ports


Security


User privilege management and password protection
DoS attack defense, ARP attack defense, and ICMP attack defense
Binding of the IP address, MAC address, interface, and VLAN
Port isolation, port security, and sticky MAC
Blackhole MAC address entries
Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
802.1x authentication and limit on the number of users on an interface
AAA authentication, RADIUS authentication, HWTACACS authentication, and NAC
SSH v2.0
CPU defense
Blacklist and whitelist


Surge protection

6KV surge protection capability on service ports (1KV on service ports on PoE devices)

Management and maintenance


iStack 
MAC Forced Forwarding (MFF)
Remote configuration and maintenance using Telnet
Auto-Config
Virtual cable test
Ethernet OAM (IEEE 802.3ah and 802.1ag)
Dying gasp power-off alarm (S3700-28TP-EI-MC-AC)
SNMP v1/v2c/v3 and RMON
Web NMS


Operating environment


Operating temperature: 0℃–50℃(long term); 
Relative humidity: 10%–90% (non-condensing)


Power supply


AC:
Rated voltage range: 100V to 240V AC; 50/60 Hz
Maximum voltage range: 90V to 264V AC; 50/60 Hz


Dimensions (W x D x H)

442 mm x 420 mm x 43.6 mm

Weight

S3700-52P-EI-48S<4.8Kg

Power consumption

S3700-52P-EI-48S<90W


Delivery
Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL
2-4 business days
Fedex huaweiFedEX
2-4 business days
UPS
2-4 business days
BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
10-20 business days
EMSEMS
5-10 business days


Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

 2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

Warranty
100% Low Price Guarantee:
seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
Professional Technical Support:
seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
The Support Contacts:
If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information
  • Email Adress*
  • Title
  • Message*
Submit
TOP  SELLING

Popular Tags

gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7