SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM

GET A QUOTE

  • Huawei S5720 Quidway Switch S5720-28P-SI-AC
    ❤ Add to collection
  • Huawei S5720 Quidway Switch S5720-28P-SI-AC

    HUAWEI

    Huawei S5720-28P-SI-AC switch with 24-ports 1000BASE-T, 4-ports GE SFP combo, 4-ports GE SFP, 2 power slots, 1 AC power module
    Huawei S5720-28P-SI Bundle(24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP,4 Gig SFP,with 150W AC power supply)

    • $299.00
      $899.00
      $299.00
      $299.00
      $299.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:9.10KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
Description

Huawei S5720-28P-SI-AC switch with 24-ports 1000BASE-T, 4-ports GE SFP combo, 4-ports GE SFP, 2 power slots, 1 AC power module
Huawei S5720-28P-SI Bundle(24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP,4 Gig SFP,with 150W AC power supply)


S5720-28P-SI-AC
The S5720-SI series switches (S5720-SI for short) are next-generation standard gigabit Layer 3 Ethernet switches. Large switching capacity, high-density GE interfaces, and 10GE uplink interfaces and Pv6 forwarding capabilities. S5720-SI can be applicable to campus networks and data centers. S5720-SI integrates many advanced technologies in terms of reliability, security, and energy saving. Simple and convenient for installation and maintenance to reduce customers' O&M costs and help enterprise customers build a next-generation IT network.
S5720-28P-SI-AC
S5720-28P-SI-AC

Product Code

S5720-28P-SI-AC

Downlink Ports

24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,

4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP

Uplink Interfaces

4 × Gig SFP

Forwarding Performance

42 Mpps

Switching Capacity

336 Gbit/s

Stack

Supported

Stack Ports

GE electrical ports and GE SFP optical ports except combo ports on the front panel

Memory (RAM)

512 MB

Flash

240 MB

Dimensions (W x D x H)

44.2 cm x 42 cm x 4.44 cm

Weight (Kg)

9.1 Kg




Model

Description

SFP-1000BaseT

Electrical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.55km,LC)

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm,40km,LC)

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of Huawei S5720-52P-SI-AC and S5720-28P-SI-AC switches.

Models

S5720-52P-SI-AC

S5720-28P-SI-AC

Downlink Ports

48 x Ethernet 10/100/1,000 ports

24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,

4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP

Uplink Ports

4 x Gig SFP

4 x Gig SFP

Power Supply

AC Power Supply

AC Power Supply



S5720-28P-SI-AC Specification

S5720-28P-SI-AC Specification

Fixed Port

24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,

4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP

MAC address table

IEEE 802.1d compliance

MAC address learning and aging

Static, dynamic, and blackhole MAC address entries

Packet filtering based on source MAC addresses

MAC address entries: S5700-SI series - 16K

VLAN

4K VLANs

Guest VLAN and voice VLAN

GVRP

MUX VLAN

VLAN assignment based on MAC addresses, protocols, IP subnets, policies, and ports

1:1 and N:1 VLAN Mapping

SuperVLAN(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

Ring protection

RRPP ring topology and RRPP multi-instance

Smart Link tree topology and Smart Link multi-instance, providing the millisecond-level protection switchover

SEP

ERPS(G.8032)(supported by the S5700-LI/S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

STP, RSTP, and MSTP

BPDU protection, root protection, and loop protection

BPDU Tunnel

Reliability

Ethernet OAM (IEEE 802.3ah and 802.1ag)

ITU-Y.1731

DLDP

LACP

E-Trunk(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

BFD for OSPF, BFD for IS-IS, BFD for VRRP, and BFD for PIM (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

MPLS features

MPLS L3VPN

MPLS L2VPN(VPWS/VPLS)

MPLS-TE

MPLS QoS

Notes: supported by S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI

IP routing

Static routing

RIPv1, RIPv2 and RIPng,ECMP(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

OSPF, OSPFv3, IS-IS, IS-ISv6, BGP and BGP4+ (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

IPv6 features

Neighbor Discovery (ND)

Path MTU (PMTU)

IPv6 ping, IPv6 tracert, and IPv6 Telnet

ACLs based on the source IPv6 address, destination IPv6 address, Layer 4 ports, or protocol type

MLD v1/v2 snooping

6to4 tunnel, ISATAP tunnel, and manually configured tunnel(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping and IGMP fast leave

Multicast forwarding in a VLAN and multicast replication between VLANs

Multicast load balancing among member ports of a trunk

Controllable multicast

Port-based multicast traffic statistics

IGMP v1/v2/v3, PIM-SM, PIM-DM, PIM-SSM, MSDP (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

QoS/ACL

Rate limiting on packets sent and received by an interface

Packet redirection

Port-based traffic policing and two-rate three-color CAR

Eight queues on each port

WRR, DRR, SP, WRR+SP, and DRR+SP queue scheduling algorithms

WRED (supported by the S5710-EI and S5700-HI)

Re-marking of the 802.1p priority and DSCP priority

Packet filtering at Layers 2 through 4, filtering out invalid frames based on the source MAC address, destination

MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, TCP/UDP port number, protocol type, and VLAN ID

Rate limiting in each queue and traffic shaping on ports

Security

User privilege management and password protection

DoS attack defense, ARP attack defense, and ICMP attack defense

Binding of the IP address, MAC address, interface, and VLAN

Port isolation, port security, and sticky MAC

MFF

Blackhole MAC address entries

Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

802.1x authentication and limit on the number of users on an interface

AAA authentication, RADIUS authentication, HWTACACS authentication, and NAC

SSH v2.0

Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS)

CPU defense

Blacklist and whitelist

Access Security

DHCP Relay, DHCP Server, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Security

Management and maintenance

Virtual cable test

Port mirroring and RSPAN (remote port mirroring)

Remote configuration and maintenance using Telnet

SNMP v1/v2c/v3

RMON

Web NMS

HGMP

System logs and alarms of different levels

802.3az EEE (supported by the S5700(S)-LI, S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI)

Dying gasp (supported by the S5700-HI, S5710-HI and S5700(S)-LI(except battery LAN switches)

NetStream (supported by the S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI)

sFlow(supported by the S5700(S)-LI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)

Interoperability

Supports VBST (Compatible with PVST/PVST+/RPVST)

Supports LNP (Similar to DTP)

Supports VCMP (Similar to VTP)

Operating environment

Operating temperature: 0℃–50℃

Relative humidity: 10%–90% (non-condensing)

Input voltage

AC:

Rated voltage range: 100 V to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Maximum voltage range: 90 V to 264 V AC, 47/63 Hz

Dimensions (W x D x H)

44.2 cm x 42 cm x 4.44 cm


Delivery
Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL
2-4 business days
Fedex huaweiFedEX
2-4 business days
UPS
2-4 business days
BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
10-20 business days
EMSEMS
5-10 business days

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

 2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

Warranty
100% Low Price Guarantee:
seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
Professional Technical Support:
seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
The Support Contacts:
If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information
  • Email Adress*
  • Title
  • Message*
Submit
TOP  SELLING

Popular Tags

gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7