SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM

GET A QUOTE

  • Huawei HG8110H-20
    ❤ Add to collection
  • Huawei HG8110H-20

    HUAWEI

     1GE 1POTS GPON ONT

    • $11.00
      $699.00
      $11.00
      $11.00
      $11.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:1.00KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
  • Accessories
    • Huawei O

      $28000

      Original :$28000.00

    • Huawei M

      $3999

      Original :$3999.00

  • Altogether:0.00

    Save:$ 0.00
    Add to cart
Description

 1GE 1POTS GPON ONT


Original Huawei HG8110H 1POTS+1GE GPON,GPON Terminal FTTH ONT,Mini Type ONU Save Freigh

The HG8110H, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home Bridge+Voice in FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.
The HG8110H: 1LAN+1POT
The HG8110H features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HG8110H provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.
The HG8110H Provide English firmware and EU, US, UK, AU Power adapter for your choice.
Huawei HG8110H FTTH is a bridging-type ONT used in the Huawei all-optical access solution with 1GE port and 1 Telephone Port.
Huawei HG8110H FTTH Product Overview
Huawei HG8110H FTTH is a bridging-type ONT used in the Huawei all-optical access solution. This model implements ultra-broadband access for home/SOHO users through xPON technology. And provides POTS voice interface and FE/GE adaptive Ethernet interface, effectively assuring the service experience of voice, data and high-definition video through high-performance forwarding capabilities, and meanwhile,HG8110H provides ideal terminal solutions and future-oriented business support capabilities for FTTH deployment.
Huawei HG8110H FTTH Product Feature
Class B+
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm
Wavelength blocking filter (WBF)
Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3
Bi-directional FEC
SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
QinQ VLAN
Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
MAC address learning
Transparent transmission of IPv6 packets at Layer 2
Maximum REN: 4
711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722 encoding/decoding
30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
DTMF
Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)
Smart interconnection
SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation

Huawei HG8110H FTTH Product Specification

Brand Huawei
Model HG8110H
Ports 1GE + 1POT
Power adapter input 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply 11–14 V DC, 1A
Static power consumption 3.5W
Maximum power consumption 5.5W
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL
Dimensions (H x W x D) (134 x 115 x 27) mm
Operating temperature 0°C to +40°C
Operating humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)

Huawei HG8110H FTTH Product and More Related Models

Specifications User-side Ports Dimensions Network-side Ports
HG8010H 1 GE 90 mm x 82 mm x 27 mm GPON
HG8040H 4 GE 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm GPON
HG8110H 1 GE + 1 POTS 134 mm x 115 mm x 27 mm GPON
HG8240H 4 GE + 2 POTS 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm GPON
HG8242H 4 GE + 2 POTS + 1 CATV 220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm GPON
HG8245H 4 GE + 2 POTS + 1 USB + Wi-Fi 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm GPON
HG8245Q 4 GE + 2 POTS + 2 USB + 2.4G and 5G Wi-Fi 285 mm x 174 mm x 70 mm GPON
HG8247H 4 GE + 2 POTS + 1 USB + Wi-Fi + 1 CATV 220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm GPON
HN8055Q 4 GE + 1 x 10 GE + 2.4G and 5G Wi-Fi + 2 USB 238 mm x 190 mm x 26 mm XG-PON
HN8245Q 4 GE + 2 POTS + 2.4G and 5G Wi-Fi + 2 USB 238 mm x 190 mm x 26 mm XG-PON

Huawei HG8110H FTTH Product Application

Original Huawei HG8110H 1POTS+1GE GPON,GPON Terminal FTTH ONT,Mini Type ONU Save FreighOriginal Huawei HG8110H 1POTS+1GE GPON,GPON Terminal FTTH ONT,Mini Type ONU Save Freigh
Original Huawei HG8110H 1POTS+1GE GPON,GPON Terminal FTTH ONT,Mini Type ONU Save FreighOriginal Huawei HG8110H 1POTS+1GE GPON,GPON Terminal FTTH ONT,Mini Type ONU Save Freigh
OptiX OSN 1800 WDM/OTN System Optical Transmission Network huawei OptiX OSN 1800 II Enhanced Huawei 
Transmission Network Huawei OptiX OSN 1800 V Huawei  OSN 1800 Series ONT Optical
Huawei NE40E-X3A Router Integrated AC Chassis Components CR5B0BKP0374 02350FML Good price
Huawei NE40E-X8A Router Integrated Chassis AC Components CR5B0BKP0872
S6700-24-EI Huawei S6700 Series Switch 24 10 Gig SFP without power modul

Huawei HG8110H FTTH Product Specification

Brand Huawei
Model HG8110H
Ports 1GE + 1POT
Power adapter input 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply 11–14 V DC, 1A
Static power consumption 3.5W
Maximum power consumption 5.5W
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL
Dimensions (H x W x D) (134 x 115 x 27) mm
Operating temperature 0°C to +40°C
Operating humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)

Huawei HG8110H FTTH Product and More Related Models

Specifications User-side Ports Dimensions Network-side Ports
HG8010H 1 GE 90 mm x 82 mm x 27 mm GPON
HG8040H 4 GE 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm GPON
HG8110H 1 GE + 1 POTS 134 mm x 115 mm x 27 mm GPON
HG8240H 4 GE + 2 POTS 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm GPON
HG8242H 4 GE + 2 POTS + 1 CATV 220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm GPON
HG8245H 4 GE + 2 POTS + 1 USB + Wi-Fi 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm GPON
HG8245Q 4 GE + 2 POTS + 2 USB + 2.4G and 5G Wi-Fi 285 mm x 174 mm x 70 mm GPON
HG8247H 4 GE + 2 POTS + 1 USB + Wi-Fi + 1 CATV 220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm GPON
HN8055Q 4 GE + 1 x 10 GE + 2.4G and 5G Wi-Fi + 2 USB 238 mm x 190 mm x 26 mm XG-PON
HN8245Q 4 GE + 2 POTS + 2.4G and 5G Wi-Fi + 2 USB 238 mm x 190 mm x 26 mm XG-PON

Delivery
Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL
2-4 business days
Fedex huaweiFedEX
2-4 business days
UPS
2-4 business days
BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
10-20 business days
EMSEMS
5-10 business days


Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

 2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

Warranty
100% Low Price Guarantee:
seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
Professional Technical Support:
seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
The Support Contacts:
If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information
  • Email Adress*
  • Title
  • Message*
Submit
TOP  SELLING

Popular Tags

gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7