• Huawei S1700-24-AC
    ❤ Add to collection
  • Huawei S1700-24-AC

    HUAWEI,ZET,ZIKUN

    24 10/100Base-T,AC

    • $599.00
      $1999.00
      $599.00
      $599.00
      $599.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:9.50KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
Description

24 10/100Base-T,AC


S1700-24-AC Huawei S1700 Series Switches
Huawei's S1700 series enterprise switches (S1700) are next-generation energy-saving Ethernet access switches. The S1700 uses high-performance hardware, which offers a wide array of features to help customers build secure, reliable, high-performance networks. The S1700 is easy to install and maintain, and is ideal for small-sized and medium-sized enterprises, Internet cafes, hotels, and schools.

Product Code

S1700-24-AC

Device Type

Unmanaged

Forwarding performance

3.6 Mpps

Switching capacity

4.8 Gbit/s

Power supply

AC power supply

Downlink Ports

24 Ethernet 10/100 ports

Uplink Ports

Shared with downlink ports

MAC Address Table

8K MAC

Dimensions in mm (W x D x H)

320 x 208 x 43.6

Input Voltage


Rated AC power: 100V to 240V; 50 Hz/60 Hz
Maximum AC voltage: 90V to 264V; 47 Hz/63 Hz


EEE

NA

Power Consumption

< 3.9W

Humidity (non-condensing)

5% to 95%

Figure 2 shows the front panel of S1700-24-AC.



Huawei S1700 Series Switches

Ethernet electrical port indicators

Power indicator

Twenty-four 10/100BASE-TX ports

Table 2 shows the LED Indicators description.

Indicator

Status

Description

Power indicator

Steady green

The switch is powered on

Off

The switch is powered off.

Ethernet electrical port indicator

Steady green

The port is connected at the rate of 10/100 Mbit/s.

Blinking green

The port is transmitting data.

Off

The port is not connected.


Figure 3 shows the back panel of S1700-24-AC.
S1700-24-AC Datasheet Huawei S1700-24-AC Switch Price Specs

Note:

Ground screw

Jack reserved for AC terminal locking latch 

AC power jack

The Modules

Table 3 shows the recommended elements for the S1700-24-AC.

Model

Description

FE-SFP Optical Transceiver

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310

Optical Transceiver, SFP, 100M/155M, Multi-mode Module(1310nm, 2km, LC)

eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, 100M/155M, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 15km, LC)

S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, FE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC)

GE-SFP Optical Transceiver

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.55km, LC)

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 40km, LC)

GE Copper Transceiver

SFP-1000BaseT

Electrical Transceiver,SFP,GE,Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)

Compare to Similar Items

Table 4 shows the comparison of S1700-24-AC, S1700-52R-2T2P-AC and S1700-16G.

Model

S1700-24-AC

S1700-52R-2T2P-AC

S1700-16G

Downlink Ports

24 Ethernet 10/100 ports

48 Ethernet 10/100 ports

16 Ethernet 10/100/1,000 ports

Uplink Ports

Shared with downlink ports

2 Ethernet 10/100/1,000 ports and 2 Gig SFP

Shared with downlink ports

MAC Address Table

8K MAC

8K MAC

8K MAC

Dimensions in mm (W x D x H)

320 x 208 x 43.6

442 x 220 x 43.6

320 x 208 x 43.6

Input Voltage


Rated AC power: 100V to 240V; 50 Hz/60 Hz
Maximum AC voltage: 90V to 264V; 47 Hz/63 Hz



Rated AC power: 100V to 240V; 50 Hz/60 Hz
Maximum AC voltage: 90V to 264V; 47 Hz/63 Hz



Rated AC power: 100V to 240V; 50 Hz/60 Hz
Maximum AC voltage: 90V to 264V; 47 Hz/63 Hz


Power Consumption

< 3.9W

< 22.6W

< 10W

Get more information
Do you have any question about the S1700-24-AC?
Contact us now via service@seelun.com .


S1700-24-AC Datasheet Huawei S1700-24-AC Switch Price Specs

S1700-24-AC  Specification

Type 

Unmanaged Switch

Downlink port

Twenty-four 10/100 M electrical ports 

Uplink port

Shared with downlink ports 

Packet forwarding rate 

3.6 Mpps

Switching capacity

4.8 Gbit/s

MAC address table

8 K MAC

EEE

Not supported 

Maintenance

Maintenance-free Switch

Power supply


AC:
Rated voltage: 100 V to 240 V, 50/60 Hz
Maximum voltage: 90 V to 264 V, 50/60 Hz 


Input voltage

100 V to 240 V AC,50/60 Hz

Operating environment

Operating temperature: 0°C to 45°C (long term); –5°C to 50°C (short term)

Humidity(noncondensing)

20% to 85%

Storage humidity(noncondensing)

10% to 90%

Heat dissipation 

natural heat dissipation 

Dimensions: width x depth x height

320*208*43.6mm 

Weight

<5 kg

Power consumption

<10W


Delivery
Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL
2-4 business days
Fedex huaweiFedEX
2-4 business days
UPS
2-4 business days
BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
10-20 business days
EMSEMS
5-10 business days


Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

 2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

Warranty
100% Low Price Guarantee:
seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
Professional Technical Support:
seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
The Support Contacts:
If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information

Related products