SILUN TECHNOLOGY LEAP AHEAD
B2B Quote
Help Center
ALL CATEGORIES
​E-MAIL:SERVICE@SEELUN.COM

GET A QUOTE

  • S5720-28X-SI-AC Huawei S5720-SI Gigabit Ethernet Switch Bundle Original
    ❤ Add to collection
  • S5720-28X-SI-AC Huawei S5720-SI Gigabit Ethernet Switch Bundle Original

    Model:Huawei S5720-28X-SI Bundle(24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP,4 10 Gig SFP+,with 150W AC power supply)

    Huawei provides campus S5700 switches, data center switches and more for all-size business needs.

    • S5700 Switches    • Huawei Data Center Switches    • Switch Selector    • Cisco Switches vs. Huawei Switches    • All Switches

    • $599.00
      $1299.00
      $599.00
      $599.00
      $599.00
    • Satisfaction:

      Sales: 0

      Review: 0

    Weight:9.10KG
    • Quantity:
    • (Inventory: 99999)
Description

Model:Huawei S5720-28X-SI Bundle(24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports,4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP,4 10 Gig SFP+,with 150W AC power supply)

Huawei provides campus S5700 switches, data center switches and more for all-size business needs.

• S5700 Switches    • Huawei Data Center Switches    • Switch Selector    • Cisco Switches vs. Huawei Switches    • All Switches


S5720-28X-SI-AC Overview
Huawei S5720-28X-SI delivers high performance of switching capacity and powerful layer 3 routing capabilities, such as OSFP/OSPFv3, BGP/BGP4+, ISIS/ISISv6, and provides voice, video and data services, helping enterprises build an integrated full service network with high availability and low latency. The S5720-28X-SI builds with 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 SFP+ 10G uplinks and it can be used as access or aggregation switches on campus networks or access switches in data centers. The S5720-28X-SI supports intelligent stacking (iStack). Multiple S5720-SI can be connected with stack cables to set up a stack, which functions as a virtual switch. A stack consists of a master switch, a backup switch, and several slave switches. The backup switch takes over services when the master switch fails, reducing service interruption time. Stacks support intelligent upgrade so that users do not need to change the software version of a switch when adding it to a stack. The iStack function allows users to connect multiple switches with stack cables to expand system capacity.
Huawei S5720-28X-SI-AC switch with 24-ports 1000BASE-T, including 4-ports GE SFP combo, 4-ports 10GE SFP+
With 2 power slots, 1 AC power module
No extension slot
Forwarding perfomance: 96Mpps
Switching capacity: 336Gbps
16K MAC address entries
The S5720-SI series switches (S5720-SI for short) are next-generation standard gigabit Layer 3 Ethernet switches. Large switching capacity, high-density GE interfaces, and 10GE uplink interfaces and Pv6 forwarding capabilities. S5720-SI can be applicable to campus networks and data centers. S5720-SI integrates many advanced technologies in terms of reliability, security, and energy saving. Simple and convenient for installation and maintenance to reduce customers' O&M costs and help enterprise customers build a next-generation IT network.

The Modules Table 2 shows the recommended elements for the S5720-28X-SI-AC.


Model

Description

FE-SFP Optical Transceiver

SFP-FE-SX-MM1310

Optical Transceiver, SFP, 100M/155M, Multi-mode Module(1310nm, 2km, LC)

eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, 100M/155M, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 15km, LC)

S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, FE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC)

GE-SFP Optical Transceiver

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.55km, LC)

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 40km, LC)

10G-SFP+ Optical Transceiver

SFP-10G-USR

10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.1km, LC)

OMXD30000

Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, LC)

OSX010000

Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)

GE Copper Transceiver

SFP-1000BaseT

Electrical Transceiver,SFP,GE,Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)


Compare to Similar Items Table 3 shows the comparison of S5720-28X-SI-AC and S5720-52X-SI-AC.


Product Code

S5720-28X-SI-AC

S5720-52X-SI-AC

Switching Capacity

336 Gbit/s

336 Gbit/s

Forwarding Performance

96 Mpps

132 Mpps

Downlink Interfaces

24 Ethernet 10/100/1,000 ports, 4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1,000 or SFP

48 Ethernet 10/100/1,000 ports

Uplink Interfaces

4 x 10 Gig SFP+

4 x 10 Gig SFP+

Huawei S5720-28X-SI
Huawei S5720-28X-SI

Huawei S5720-28X-SI

S5720-28X-SI-AC Specification


S5720-28X-SI-AC Specifications

Switching Capacity

336 Gbit/s

Forwarding Performance

42 Mpps/57 Mpps/78 Mpps/96 Mpps/132 Mpps

Fixed Ports

24 Ethernet 10/100/1,000 ports, 4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1,000 or SFP

P series: 4 Gig SFP

X series: 4 x 10 Gig SFP+

MAC Address Table

16K

Ring Protection

RRPP ring topology and RRPP multi-instance

Smart Link tree topology and Smart Link multi-instance, providing the millisecond-level protection switchover

SEP

ERPS (G.8032)

STP (IEEE 802.1d), RSTP (IEEE 802.1w), and MSTP (IEEE 802.1s)

BPDU protection, root protection, and loop protection

IP Routing

Static route, RIPv1, RIPv2, RIPng, ECMP, OSPF, OSPFv3, BGP, BGP4+, IS-IS, IS-ISv6, VRRP, and VRRP6

Multicast

PIM-DM, PIM-SM, and PIM-SSM

IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping and IGMP fast leave

Multicast forwarding in a VLAN and multicast replication between VLANs

Multicast load balancing among member ports of a trunk

Controllable multicast

Port-based multicast traffic statistics

Security

User privilege management and password protection

DoS attack defense, ARP attack defense, and ICMP attack defense

Binding of the IP address, MAC address, interface, and VLAN

Port isolation, port security, and sticky MAC

Blackhole MAC address entries

MAC Forced Forwarding (MFF)

Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

802.1x authentication and limit on the number of users on an interface

AAA authentication, RADIUS authentication, HWTACACS+ authentication, and NAC

SSH v2.0

Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS)

CPU defense

Blacklist and whitelist

802.1x authentication, MAC address authentication, and combined authentication on a per port basis

Portal authentication on a per VLANIF interface basis

MACSec (hardware ready)

Super Virtual Fabric (SVF)

Working as an SVF client that is plug-and-play with zero configuration

Automatically loading the system software package and client patches

One-click and automatic delivery of service configurations

Supports independent running client

Management and Maintenance

iStack

Virtual cable test

SNMP v1/v2c/v3

RMON

Web-based NMS

System logs and alarms of different levels

sFlow

Interoperability

VLAN-based Spanning Tree (VBST) (interoperating with PVST, PVST+, and RPVST)

Link-type Negotiation Protocol (LNP) (similar to DTP)

VLAN Central Management Protocol (VCMP) (similar to VTP)


Delivery
Cargo will be delivered within 12-48 hours after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL
2-4 business days
Fedex huaweiFedEX
2-4 business days
UPS
2-4 business days
BY SEA HUAWEIBy SEA
10-20 business days
EMSEMS
5-10 business days

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port: seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. seelun will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. seelun.com can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door: seelun.com will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order. seelun.com is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Payment Methods

There are currently Four ways to pay. Most customers are used to accept online payment with credit card. If customers don’t have credit cards available, or need to buy large sums of our costumes, we strongly recommend Western Union Money Transfer.

1. Online payment via Paypal by using your credit card. Paypal is the most frequent payment method. It is fast and efficient. You can use Visa, MasterCard, Discover, and American Express with PayPal. Plus, when you pay with PayPal, you don't expose your credit card number to merchants

 2. Western Union Money Transfer. We can accept payment by West Union when you want to order large sums of our costumes(usually 2,000 USD above).Please go to http://www.westernunion.com/info/selectCountry.asp to find your agent and confirm you can pay by West Union, then contact us to get our receiptor information of West Union. 

3. Paying with Wire Transfer (T/T)

As the most common business transfer, you can process wire transfer at any of your local bank or online bank. Usually, we will have your payment received in 2 to 3 business days.All fee (payer & payee) generated by the bank wire transfer should be borne by client. Otherwise the fee shall be deducted from the payment we receive. Once payment made, please send bank slip to your sales representative or update your payment info at “My order.

Warranty
100% Low Price Guarantee:
seelun.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices
All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only:
Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
All items are fully tested with working conditions by Huawei certified engineer under customers' permission.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
If your returns meet our relevent standards,you can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
Professional Technical Support:
seelun.com experienced technical team can provide support over the phone, by chat, by email or by remotely login.
Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:
Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured
Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process
Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:
Original new sealed Huawei product: 1 Year.
The Support Contacts:
If your Huawei products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.”

  • User name Member Level Quantity Specification Purchase Date
  • Satisfaction :
No evaluation information
  • Email Adress*
  • Title
  • Message*
Submit
TOP  SELLING

Popular Tags

gpon olt olt zte huawei olt gpon sfp

olt fiber olt zte c320 olt huawei ma5608t olt fibra gpon olt price ma5603t h805gpfd fiberhome pon onu mini olt huawei olt huawei 5800 x7